State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc)

IE000XZSV718Traded as SPYL · SPXLETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationBalancedRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) is a united states blend equity ETF from State Street with a total expense ratio of 0.03% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 37.9% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.03%
Fund sizeUSD 44.5bn
InceptionOctober 31, 2023
Holdings505
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P 500® Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The objective of the Fund is to track the U.S. equity market performance of large cap equity securities. The Fund seeks to track the performance of the S&P 500 Index (the "Index") as closely as possible.

Fund details

ISINIE000XZSV718
Fund houseState Street
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateOctober 31, 2023
BenchmarkS&P 500® Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 44.5bn
Number of holdings505
Price / earnings20.3x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.03%
Ongoing charges0.03%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.00%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.00%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 0
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 0
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.00% if you exit after 1 year, 0.00% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONSPXLGBP
London Stock ExchangeXLONSPYLUSD
XetraXETRSPYLEUR
Euronext AmsterdamXAMSSPYLEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXSPYLUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100125150175202420252026
Fund189
2023-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+24.7%2024+17.6%2025
Fund S&P 500® Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+15.47%
Since Inception+23.76%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology37.6%
  2. Financials12.1%
  3. Health Care10.0%
  4. Communication Services9.2%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.0%
  6. Industrials8.0%
  7. Consumer Staples5.0%
  8. Energy3.7%
  9. Utilities2.0%
  10. Real Estate1.7%
+ 1 more

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 37.9% — balanced
  1. 01NVIDIA Corporation7.78%
  2. 02Apple Inc.7.70%
  3. 03Microsoft Corporation5.86%
  4. 04Amazon.com Inc.3.72%
  5. 05Alphabet Inc. Class A2.88%
  6. 06Broadcom Inc.2.33%
  7. 07Alphabet Inc. Class C2.31%
  8. 08Meta Platforms Inc Class A2.17%
  9. 09Tesla Inc.1.60%
  10. 10Eli Lilly and Company1.58%
Full holdings (505) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc)?

The total expense ratio (TER) of State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) (IE000XZSV718) is 0.03% per year.

How risky is State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc)?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc)?

The largest positions of State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) as of October 22, 2026 are NVIDIA Corporation (7.78%), Apple Inc. (7.70%), Microsoft Corporation (5.86%), Amazon.com Inc. (3.72%) and Alphabet Inc. Class A (2.88%). Its ten largest holdings make up 37.9% of the portfolio, out of 505 holdings in total.

What does State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) invest in?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) is a united states blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Information Technology 37.6%, Financials 12.1% and Health Care 10.0%.

How has State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) performed?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) returned +15.47% over one year and +17.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history State Street publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) accumulating or distributing?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) track?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc)'s benchmark is the S&P 500® Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE000XZSV718).

Where does this data about State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents State Street publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from State Street

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE000XZSV718
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE000XZSV718 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about State Street® SPDR® S&P® 500 UCITS ETF (Acc) with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents State Street publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by State Street; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.