Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc

LU1681048804Traded as 0A0P · AUM5 · 500 · 500EETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskMediumRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a united states equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.15% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.15%
Fund sizeEUR 3.0bn
InceptionJune 8, 2010
Holdings260
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P 500 Net Total Return Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.62%
Sharpe 3y1.19
Max drawdown-22.4%

Investment objective

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the S&P 500 Net Total Return Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1681048804
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJune 8, 2010
BenchmarkS&P 500 Net Total Return Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 3.0bn
Number of holdings260

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.15%
Ongoing charges0.15%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.20%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 20
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 100
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.20% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0A0PEUR
XetraXETRAUM5EUR
Euronext ParisXPAR500EUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWX500EEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

2004006008002015201820212024
Fund786S&P 500 Net Total Return Index756
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+14.8%2016+6.7%2017+0.3%2018+33.8%2019+8.6%2020+38.4%2021−12.9%2022+21.8%2023+33.1%2024+3.7%2025
Fund S&P 500 Net Total Return Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+19.48%+19.31%+0.17%
3 Years p.a.+19.81%+19.57%+0.24%
5 Years p.a.+14.04%+13.76%+0.28%
10 Years p.a.+15.02%+14.64%+0.38%
Since Inception+14.95%+14.68%+0.27%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology38.3%
  2. Financials11.8%
  3. Health Care9.7%
  4. Communication Services9.4%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.0%
  6. Industrials8.0%
  7. Consumer Staples4.7%
  8. Energy3.7%
  9. Others3.4%
  10. Utilities2.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01APPLE INC7.81%
  2. 02NVIDIA CORP6.89%
  3. 03MICROSOFT CORP5.13%
  4. 04AMAZON.COM INC4.67%
  5. 05ALPHABET INC CL C3.96%
  6. 06ALPHABET INC CL A3.24%
  7. 07APPLIED MATERIALS INC2.87%
  8. 08RTX CORP2.74%
  9. 09BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B2.35%
  10. 10ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES1.98%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (260) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc (LU1681048804) is 0.15% per year.

How risky is Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.62%. Its maximum drawdown is -22.4%.

What does Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc invest in?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Information Technology 38.3%, Financials 11.8% and Health Care 9.7%.

How has Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc performed?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc returned +19.48% over one year, +14.04% a year over five years and +3.7% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc track?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc's benchmark is the S&P 500 Net Total Return Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1681048804). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1681048804
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1681048804 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF EUR Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.