Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc

LU1681038672Traded as RS2K · AM86ETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskHighRegionUnited StatesSectorBroad

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a united states equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.35% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.35%
Fund sizeEUR 609.2m
InceptionJanuary 7, 2014
Holdings64
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkRussell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y19.53%
Sharpe 3y0.62
Max drawdown-30.4%

Investment objective

AMUNDI RUSSELL 2000 UCITS ETFseeks to replicate as closely as possible the evolution of Russell 2000 Index net dividends reinvested (in USD, net return), whether the trend is rising or falling. This ETF enables investors to benefit from an exposure to 2000 small-cap stocks listed on the US market.

Fund details

ISINLU1681038672
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 7, 2014
BenchmarkRussell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 609.2m
Number of holdings64

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.35%
Ongoing charges0.35%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.40%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 40
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 200
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.40% if you exit after 1 year, 0.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRRS2KEUR
Euronext ParisXPARRS2KEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXRS2KEUR
Borsa ItalianaXMILRS2K—
Wiener BörseXWBOAM86—
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002016201920222025
Fund327Russell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret328
2013-12 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+24.3%2016+0.4%2017−6.8%2018+27.3%2019+9.6%2020+23.0%2021−15.6%2022+12.6%2023+18.6%2024−1.0%2025
Fund Russell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+15.81%+15.99%−0.18%
3 Years p.a.+16.88%+16.95%−0.07%
5 Years p.a.+5.67%+5.68%−0.01%
10 Years p.a.+9.29%+9.29%0.00%
Since Inception+9.71%+9.73%−0.02%

Largest sectors

  1. Health Care20.5%
  2. Financials19.6%
  3. Industrials13.5%
  4. Information Technology13.0%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.2%
  6. Energy6.9%
  7. Real Estate5.8%
  8. Others4.6%
  9. Materials4.1%
  10. Utilities2.8%

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01ASML HOLDING NV8.83%
  2. 02TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC8.10%
  3. 03TE CONNECTIVITY PLC5.33%
  4. 04SIEMENS ENERGY AG5.23%
  5. 05DHL GROUP (XETRA)4.74%
  6. 06MERCK KGAA4.43%
  7. 07SIEMENS AG-REG4.40%
  8. 08INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG4.24%
  9. 09DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA)4.01%
  10. 10SAMPO OYJ-A SHS2.75%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (64) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc (LU1681038672) is 0.35% per year.

What is the ticker of Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc (LU1681038672) trades as RS2K (Xetra, Euronext Paris, Borsa Italiana, SIX Swiss Exchange) and AM86 (Wiener Börse). These tickers are the same share class quoted on different exchanges or in different trading currencies, so the costs, holdings and returns on this page apply to each of them.

How risky is Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 19.53%. Its maximum drawdown is -30.4%.

What does Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc invest in?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Health Care 20.5%, Financials 19.6% and Industrials 13.5%.

How has Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc performed?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc returned +15.81% over one year, +5.67% a year over five years and −1.0% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc track?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc's benchmark is the Russell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1681038672). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1681038672
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1681038672 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETF EUR Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.

Also tracking Russell 2000 Net 30% Total Ret

All funds tracking Russell 2000
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.