Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc

LU1900066975Traded as KRW · KRWL · LKOR · LYKRWETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
South Korea Equity
RiskHighRegionSouth KoreaSectorInformation Technology

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc is a south korea equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.45% and a risk indicator of 6 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: South Korea. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.45%
Fund sizeEUR 955.8m
InceptionFebruary 21, 2019
Holdings131
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI Korea 20/35 Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y43.6%
Sharpe 3y1.01
Max drawdown-33.2%

Investment objective

The Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF - Acc is a UCITS compliant exchange traded fund that aims to track the benchmark index MSCI Korea 20/35 Index increased by possible dividends paid by the stocks making up the index. The MSCI Korea 20/35 Index is a free float market cap-based index which represents approximatively 85 % of the total market capitalisation in South Korea. The complete methodology of the index is avalaible on www.msci.com. Amundi ETFs are efficient investment vehicles listed on exchange that offer transparent, liquid and low-cost exposure to the underlying benchmark index.

Fund details

ISINLU1900066975
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateFebruary 21, 2019
BenchmarkMSCI Korea 20/35 Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 955.8m
Number of holdings131

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.45%
Ongoing charges0.45%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONKRWUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONKRWLGBX
XetraXETRLKOREUR
Euronext ParisXPARKRWEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXLYKRWUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100200300202120232025
Fund280MSCI Korea 20/35 Index291
2019-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+30.0%2020−0.6%2021−25.0%2022+17.4%2023−17.2%2024+75.9%2025
Fund MSCI Korea 20/35 Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+83.73%+84.37%−0.64%
3 Years p.a.+39.34%+39.79%−0.45%
5 Years p.a.+16.75%+17.23%−0.48%
Since Inception+14.40%+14.94%−0.54%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology53.0%
  2. Industrials17.8%
  3. Financials11.7%
  4. Consumer Discretionary6.3%
  5. Health Care3.3%
  6. Communication Services2.9%
  7. Consumer Staples1.8%
  8. Materials1.8%
  9. Energy1.1%
  10. Others0.4%

Largest countries

  1. South Korea100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01NVIDIA CORP8.65%
  2. 02APPLE INC7.24%
  3. 03AMAZON.COM INC6.34%
  4. 04TESLA INC5.82%
  5. 05MICROSOFT CORP5.39%
  6. 06BROADCOM INC4.77%
  7. 07UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC3.88%
  8. 08ALPHABET INC CL C2.80%
  9. 09JOHNSON & JOHNSON2.69%
  10. 10APPLIED MATERIALS INC2.48%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (131) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc (LU1900066975) is 0.45% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 6 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 43.6%. Its maximum drawdown is -33.2%.

What does Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc is a south korea equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, South Korea 100.0%; by sector, Information Technology 53.0%, Industrials 17.8% and Financials 11.7%.

How has Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc returned +83.73% over one year, +16.75% a year over five years and +75.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI Korea 20/35 Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1900066975). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1900066975
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1900066975 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI Korea UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.