Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc

LU1135865084Traded as SP5C · SP5L · LYP5ETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskMediumRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc is a united states equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.05% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.05%
Fund sizeUSD 19.4bn
InceptionDecember 9, 2014
Holdings528
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P 500 Net Total Return Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y12.4%
Sharpe 3y1.35
Max drawdown-18.8%

Investment objective

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the S&P 500 Net Total Return Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1135865084
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateDecember 9, 2014
BenchmarkS&P 500 Net Total Return Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 19.4bn
Number of holdings528

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.05%
Ongoing charges0.05%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONSP5CUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONSP5LGBP
XetraXETRLYP5EUR
Euronext ParisXPARSP5CEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXSP5CUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

200400201620182020202220242026
Fund452S&P 500 Net Total Return Index432
2014-11 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+11.8%2016+21.7%2017−4.6%2018+31.3%2019+18.3%2020+28.6%2021−18.2%2022+26.2%2023+24.9%2024+17.7%2025
Fund S&P 500 Net Total Return Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+15.72%+15.44%+0.28%
3 Years p.a.+23.68%+23.34%+0.34%
5 Years p.a.+12.67%+12.31%+0.36%
10 Years p.a.+15.43%+14.99%+0.44%
Since Inception+13.56%+13.13%+0.43%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology37.9%
  2. Financials11.8%
  3. Health Care9.8%
  4. Communication Services9.6%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.0%
  6. Industrials8.0%
  7. Consumer Staples4.8%
  8. Energy3.7%
  9. Others3.4%
  10. Utilities2.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01APPLE INC6.86%
  2. 02MICROSOFT CORP6.42%
  3. 03AMAZON.COM INC6.38%
  4. 04NVIDIA CORP5.75%
  5. 05ALPHABET INC CL A4.53%
  6. 06ALPHABET INC CL C3.07%
  7. 07META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A2.85%
  8. 08MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2.70%
  9. 09TESLA INC2.56%
  10. 10BROADCOM INC2.52%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (528) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc (LU1135865084) is 0.05% per year.

How risky is Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 12.4%. Its maximum drawdown is -18.8%.

What does Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Information Technology 37.9%, Financials 11.8% and Health Care 9.8%.

How has Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc returned +15.72% over one year, +12.67% a year over five years and +17.7% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the S&P 500 Net Total Return Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1135865084). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1135865084
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1135865084 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Core S&P 500 Swap UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.