Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc

LU1861132840Traded as GOAIETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 16, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Information Technology Equity
RiskHighConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorInformation Technology

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc is a global information technology equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.40% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 38.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.40%
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
InceptionSeptember 4, 2018
Holdings184
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y20.86%
Sharpe 3y1.00
Max drawdown-27.8%

Investment objective

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the MSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered Index (the "Index"), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1861132840
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateSeptember 4, 2018
BenchmarkMSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
Number of holdings184

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.40%
Ongoing charges0.40%
Transaction costs0.04%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.50%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 40
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 250
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.40% if you exit after 1 year, 0.50% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRGOAIEUR
Euronext ParisXPARGOAIEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXGOAIUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002020202220242026
Fund287MSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered300
2018-08 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+31.7%2019+18.8%2020+30.2%2021−20.6%2022+25.7%2023+21.6%2024+5.0%2025
Fund MSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+26.69%+27.17%−0.48%
3 Years p.a.+21.18%+21.62%−0.44%
5 Years p.a.+11.35%+11.89%−0.54%
Since Inception+13.88%+14.52%−0.64%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology80.8%
  2. Industrials8.3%
  3. Communication Services5.7%
  4. Health Care3.8%
  5. Consumer Discretionary1.3%

Largest countries

  1. United States82.5%
  2. Germany5.7%
  3. Switzerland3.1%
  4. Japan2.4%
  5. China1.3%
  6. Sweden1.2%
  7. France1.1%
  8. Canada1.0%
  9. Netherlands0.7%
  10. Taiwan0.5%
+ 5 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 38.1% — balanced
  1. 01CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A4.62%
  2. 02PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC4.57%
  3. 03ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES4.10%
  4. 04MICROSOFT CORP3.98%
  5. 05SAP SE / XETRA3.96%
  6. 06ARISTA NETWORKS INC3.89%
  7. 07APPLE INC3.69%
  8. 08NVIDIA CORP3.12%
  9. 09INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC3.10%
  10. 10SERVICENOW INC3.05%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (184) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc (LU1861132840) is 0.40% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 20.86%. Its maximum drawdown is -27.8%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc as of October 16, 2026 are CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A (4.62%), PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC (4.57%), ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES (4.10%), MICROSOFT CORP (3.98%) and SAP SE / XETRA (3.96%). Its ten largest holdings make up 38.1% of the portfolio, out of 184 holdings in total.

What does Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc is a global information technology equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 16, 2026 are by country, United States 82.5%, Germany 5.7% and Switzerland 3.1%; by sector, Information Technology 80.8%, Industrials 8.3% and Communication Services 5.7%.

How has Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc returned +26.69% over one year, +11.35% a year over five years and +5.0% in calendar year 2025 as of October 16, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI ACWI IMI Robotics & AI Filtered, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1861132840). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 16, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1861132840
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1861132840 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI Robotics & AI UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 16, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.