Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc

FR0013412020Traded as PAEEMETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumRegionGlobalSectorInformation Technology

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeEUR 898.3m
InceptionApril 25, 2019
Holdings66
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y15.8%
Sharpe 3y1.12
Max drawdown-17.1%

Investment objective

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc a pour objectif de répliquer au plus près, que la tendance soit à la hausse ou à la baisse, la performance de l’indice MSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index (l’« Indice »), et de minimiser l’écart de suivi entre la valeur nette des actifs du Compartiment et la performance de l’Indice. Le niveau anticipé de l’écart de suivi, dans des conditions de marché normales, est indiqué dans le prospectus du Compartiment. Pour plus d'information, veuillez-vous reporter au prospectus du fonds ou au DIC.

Fund details

ISINFR0013412020
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateApril 25, 2019
BenchmarkMSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 898.3m
Number of holdings66

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years
Example investment (KID)10 000 EUR
Total costs, 1 year€30
Total costs, holding period€180

Costs over time

Example investment10 000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 year€30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)€180
Amounts as printed in the key information document (KID), for the example investment it states and the holding periods it shows. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
Euronext ParisXPARPAEEMEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100150202120232025
Fund171MSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index178
2019-03 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+7.9%2020+4.5%2021−15.0%2022+3.7%2023+13.4%2024+21.0%2025
Fund MSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+21.16%+21.77%−0.61%
3 Years p.a.+20.07%+20.92%−0.85%
5 Years p.a.+7.29%+7.86%−0.57%
Since Inception+7.46%+8.01%−0.55%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology41.2%
  2. Financials21.1%
  3. Consumer Discretionary7.7%
  4. Industrials6.1%
  5. Communication Services6.1%
  6. Materials5.3%
  7. Energy3.5%
  8. Others3.3%
  9. Consumer Staples3.1%
  10. Health Care2.8%

Largest countries

  1. Taiwan29.2%
  2. China19.8%
  3. South Korea18.7%
  4. India11.5%
  5. Brazil5.1%
  6. South Africa3.2%
  7. Saudi Arabia2.4%
  8. Mexico1.8%
  9. UAE1.3%
  10. Poland1.3%
+ 13 more

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01NOVO NORDISK A/S-B9.31%
  2. 02SIEMENS AG-REG7.16%
  3. 03NORDEA BANK ABP6.61%
  4. 04DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA)5.94%
  5. 05PUBLICIS GROUPE SA5.78%
  6. 06AIRBUS SE PARIS4.83%
  7. 07TRYG A/S4.02%
  8. 08SIEMENS ENERGY AG3.85%
  9. 09ALPHABET INC CL C3.77%
  10. 10WOLTERS KLUWER3.22%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (66) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc (FR0013412020) is 0.30% per year.

What is the ticker of Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc (FR0013412020) trades as PAEEM (Euronext Paris). These tickers are the same share class quoted on different exchanges or in different trading currencies, so the costs, holdings and returns on this page apply to each of them.

How risky is Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 15.8%. Its maximum drawdown is -17.1%.

What does Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, Taiwan 29.2%, China 19.8% and South Korea 18.7%; by sector, Information Technology 41.2%, Financials 21.1% and Consumer Discretionary 7.7%.

How has Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc returned +21.16% over one year, +7.29% a year over five years and +21.0% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI EM ex-Egypt ESG Broad CTB Select Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0013412020). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0013412020
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0013412020 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi PEA Emergent (MSCI Emerging) ESG Transition UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.