Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc

FR0007054358Traded as 0MQ4 · LYSX · MSEETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 16, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorBroad

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.20% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 42.8% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.20%
Fund sizeEUR 4.5bn
InceptionFebruary 19, 2001
Holdings58
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkEURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y15.07%
Sharpe 3y1.00
Max drawdown-16.4%

Investment objective

The Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc is a UCITS compliant exchange traded fund that aims to track the benchmark index EURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR. The EURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR is Europe's leading Blue-chip index for the Eurozone providing a Blue-chip representation of supersector leaders in the Eurozone from 50 stocks and over 12 Eurozone countries. It captures approximately 60% of the free float market capitalisation of the EURO STOXX Total Market Index (TMI), which in turn covers approximately 95% of the free float market capitalisation of the represented countries. More information on www.stoxx.com. Amundi ETFs are efficient investment vehicles listed on exchange that offer transparent, liquid and low-cost exposure to the underlying benchmark index.

Fund details

ISINFR0007054358
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateFebruary 19, 2001
BenchmarkEURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 4.5bn
Number of holdings58

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.20%
Ongoing charges0.20%
Transaction costs0.02%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.20%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 20
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 100
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.20% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0MQ4EUR
XetraXETRLYSXEUR
Euronext ParisXPARMSEEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXMSEEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003004002015201820212024
Fund372EURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR351
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+4.2%2016+9.6%2017−11.6%2018+28.8%2019−2.8%2020+23.9%2021−9.1%2022+22.8%2023+11.5%2024+21.6%2025
Fund EURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+16.35%+15.91%+0.44%
3 Years p.a.+17.68%+17.24%+0.44%
5 Years p.a.+12.25%+11.82%+0.43%
10 Years p.a.+10.50%+10.05%+0.45%
Since Inception+4.36%+2.89%+1.47%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials27.3%
  2. Industrials20.1%
  3. Information Technology17.2%
  4. Consumer Discretionary8.4%
  5. Utilities5.7%
  6. Consumer Staples5.5%
  7. Energy5.4%
  8. Health Care4.9%
  9. Materials3.6%
  10. Others2.0%

Largest countries

  1. France31.5%
  2. Germany29.1%
  3. Netherlands14.4%
  4. Spain11.4%
  5. Italy8.5%
  6. Belgium2.8%
  7. Finland2.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 42.8% — balanced
  1. 01ASML HOLDING NV10.08%
  2. 02SAP SE / XETRA4.51%
  3. 03SIEMENS AG-REG4.47%
  4. 04TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS4.14%
  5. 05BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID4.06%
  6. 06ALLIANZ SE-REG3.71%
  7. 07SCHNEIDER ELECT SE3.30%
  8. 08IBERDROLA SA3.02%
  9. 09BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA2.91%
  10. 10SAFRAN SA2.63%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (58) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc (FR0007054358) is 0.20% per year.

How risky is Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 15.07%. Its maximum drawdown is -16.4%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc as of October 16, 2026 are ASML HOLDING NV (10.08%), SAP SE / XETRA (4.51%), SIEMENS AG-REG (4.47%), TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS (4.14%) and BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID (4.06%). Its ten largest holdings make up 42.8% of the portfolio, out of 58 holdings in total.

What does Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 16, 2026 are by country, France 31.5%, Germany 29.1% and Netherlands 14.4%; by sector, Financials 27.3%, Industrials 20.1% and Information Technology 17.2%.

How has Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc returned +16.35% over one year, +12.25% a year over five years and +21.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 16, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the EURO STOXX 50 Net Return EUR, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0007054358).

Where does this data about Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 16, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0007054358
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0007054358 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi EURO STOXX 50 II UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 16, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.