Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist

LU1598690169Traded as 0E78 · LGWS · VALETFEURDistributingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorFinancials

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist is a global equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.40% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 34.6% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.40%
Fund sizeEUR 251.7m
InceptionOctober 2, 2006
Holdings143
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI EMU Value Net Return EUR Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y13.44%
Sharpe 3y1.41
Max drawdown-14.7%

Investment objective

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor – UCITS ETF Dist seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the MSCI EMU Value Index (the “Index”), denominated in Euros, while minimizing the volatility of the difference between the return of the Sub-Fund and the return of the Index (the “Tracking Error”). The anticipated level of the tracking error between the Sub-fund’s net asset value and that of the Index is 1%. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or the KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1598690169
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateOctober 2, 2006
BenchmarkMSCI EMU Value Net Return EUR Index
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 251.7m
Number of holdings143

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.40%
Ongoing charges0.40%
Transaction costs0.09%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.50%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.50%
Recommended holding period5 years
Example investment (KID)10 000 EUR
Total costs, 1 year48 €
Total costs, holding period333 €

Costs over time

Example investment10 000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 year48 €
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)333 €
Amounts as printed in the key information document (KID), for the example investment it states and the holding periods it shows. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0E78EUR
XetraXETRLGWSEUR
Euronext ParisXPARVALEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002015201820212024
Fund352MSCI EMU Value Net Return EUR Index338
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+7.3%2016+10.1%2017−14.1%2018+18.7%2019−8.1%2020+20.6%2021−5.3%2022+18.9%2023+9.5%2024+36.3%2025
Fund MSCI EMU Value Net Return EUR Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+22.28%+21.90%+0.38%
3 Years p.a.+21.05%+20.62%+0.43%
5 Years p.a.+14.51%+14.13%+0.38%
10 Years p.a.+10.29%+9.96%+0.33%
Since Inception+4.60%+3.56%+1.04%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials43.9%
  2. Utilities11.5%
  3. Industrials9.0%
  4. Energy6.8%
  5. Health Care6.4%
  6. Consumer Staples6.4%
  7. Consumer Discretionary5.4%
  8. Materials5.2%
  9. Others3.2%
  10. Communication Services2.4%

Largest countries

  1. France27.7%
  2. Germany24.8%
  3. Spain15.5%
  4. Italy13.2%
  5. Netherlands9.2%
  6. Finland4.3%
  7. Belgium1.7%
  8. Ireland1.7%
  9. Austria1.3%
  10. Portugal0.6%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 34.6% — balanced
  1. 01ALLIANZ SE-REG4.95%
  2. 02TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS4.67%
  3. 03IBERDROLA SA4.06%
  4. 04BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA3.73%
  5. 05SIEMENS AG-REG3.61%
  6. 06BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID3.21%
  7. 07UNICREDIT SPA2.93%
  8. 08INTESA SANPAOLO2.49%
  9. 09ING GROEP NV2.48%
  10. 10SANOFI - PARIS2.48%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (143) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist (LU1598690169) is 0.40% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 13.44%. Its maximum drawdown is -14.7%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist?

The largest positions of Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist as of October 22, 2026 are ALLIANZ SE-REG (4.95%), TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS (4.67%), IBERDROLA SA (4.06%), BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA (3.73%) and SIEMENS AG-REG (3.61%). Its ten largest holdings make up 34.6% of the portfolio, out of 143 holdings in total.

What does Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist invest in?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist is a global equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, France 27.7%, Germany 24.8% and Spain 15.5%; by sector, Financials 43.9%, Utilities 11.5% and Industrials 9.0%.

How has Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist performed?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist returned +22.28% over one year, +14.51% a year over five years and +36.3% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist track?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist's benchmark is the MSCI EMU Value Net Return EUR Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1598690169). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1598690169
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1598690169 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI EMU Value Factor UCITS ETF Dist with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.