Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc

LU2573967036Traded as LEMAETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumRegionGlobalSectorInformation Technology

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.14% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.14%
Fund sizeUSD 5.8bn
InceptionMarch 24, 2023
Holdings349
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y17.2%
Sharpe 3y1.08
Max drawdown-15.7%

Investment objective

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the MSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU2573967036
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateMarch 24, 2023
BenchmarkMSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 5.8bn
Number of holdings349

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.14%
Ongoing charges0.14%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONLEMAUSD
XetraXETRLEMAEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100150200202420252026
Fund180MSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index179
2023-02 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+7.6%2024+33.9%2025
Fund MSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+18.15%+18.01%+0.14%
3 Years p.a.+22.82%+22.67%+0.15%
Since Inception+17.83%+17.71%+0.12%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology40.7%
  2. Financials20.6%
  3. Consumer Discretionary7.9%
  4. Communication Services6.1%
  5. Industrials6.1%
  6. Materials6.1%
  7. Energy3.8%
  8. Others3.1%
  9. Consumer Staples2.8%
  10. Health Care2.8%

Largest countries

  1. Taiwan28.9%
  2. China20.4%
  3. South Korea18.4%
  4. India11.5%
  5. Brazil5.0%
  6. South Africa3.2%
  7. Saudi Arabia2.3%
  8. Mexico1.8%
  9. UAE1.3%
  10. Poland1.2%
+ 14 more

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01AMAZON.COM INC6.28%
  2. 02ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES4.57%
  3. 03APPLE INC4.03%
  4. 04ALPHABET INC CL C3.97%
  5. 05NVIDIA CORP3.96%
  6. 06APPLIED MATERIALS INC3.27%
  7. 07MICROSOFT CORP3.21%
  8. 08MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2.86%
  9. 09INTEL CORP2.52%
  10. 10BROADCOM INC2.07%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (349) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc (LU2573967036) is 0.14% per year.

How risky is Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 17.2%. Its maximum drawdown is -15.7%.

What does Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, Taiwan 28.9%, China 20.4% and South Korea 18.4%; by sector, Information Technology 40.7%, Financials 20.6% and Consumer Discretionary 7.9%.

How has Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc returned +18.15% over one year and +33.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI Emerging Markets Net Total Return USD Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2573967036). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2573967036
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2573967036 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Core MSCI Emerging Markets Swap UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.