Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc

FR0010717090Traded as 0WAJ · 18M2 · CD8ETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 15, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorFinancials

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 44.0% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeEUR 381.3m
InceptionFebruary 26, 2009
Holdings83
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y12.09%
Sharpe 3y0.91
Max drawdown-14.6%

Investment objective

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the MSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINFR0010717090
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateFebruary 26, 2009
BenchmarkMSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 381.3m
Number of holdings83

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.09%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.40%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 40
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 200
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.40% if you exit after 1 year, 0.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0WAJEUR
XetraXETR18M2EUR
Euronext ParisXPARCD8EUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002015201820212024
Fund372MSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index365
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+4.2%2016+8.1%2017−4.0%2018+23.8%2019−6.4%2020+16.4%2021−6.7%2022+16.7%2023+3.6%2024+20.9%2025
Fund MSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+19.84%+19.27%+0.57%
3 Years p.a.+13.26%+13.02%+0.24%
5 Years p.a.+10.11%+9.93%+0.18%
10 Years p.a.+8.75%+8.59%+0.16%
Since Inception+9.87%+9.70%+0.17%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials37.7%
  2. Industrials15.4%
  3. Utilities9.4%
  4. Energy9.3%
  5. Consumer Discretionary6.9%
  6. Consumer Staples6.6%
  7. Communication Services5.9%
  8. Health Care4.8%
  9. Others2.8%

Largest countries

  1. France29.5%
  2. Germany22.9%
  3. Italy13.9%
  4. Spain11.0%
  5. Netherlands8.8%
  6. Finland3.7%
  7. United States2.8%
  8. Ireland2.6%
  9. Austria1.9%
  10. Belgium1.2%
+ 5 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 44.0% — balanced
  1. 01DHL GROUP (XETRA)5.27%
  2. 02ALLIANZ SE-REG4.83%
  3. 03MUENCHENER RUECKVER AG-REG4.71%
  4. 04CAIXABANK SA4.62%
  5. 05AXA SA4.57%
  6. 06TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS4.25%
  7. 07SANOFI - PARIS4.13%
  8. 08ENEL SPA4.09%
  9. 09VINCI SA (PARIS)3.79%
  10. 10REPSOL SA3.74%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (83) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc (FR0010717090) is 0.30% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 12.09%. Its maximum drawdown is -14.6%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc as of October 15, 2026 are DHL GROUP (XETRA) (5.27%), ALLIANZ SE-REG (4.83%), MUENCHENER RUECKVER AG-REG (4.71%), CAIXABANK SA (4.62%) and AXA SA (4.57%). Its ten largest holdings make up 44.0% of the portfolio, out of 83 holdings in total.

What does Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc is a global equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 15, 2026 are by country, France 29.5%, Germany 22.9% and Italy 13.9%; by sector, Financials 37.7%, Industrials 15.4% and Utilities 9.4%.

How has Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc returned +19.84% over one year, +10.11% a year over five years and +20.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 15, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI EMU High Dividend Yield Net Total Return Local Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0010717090).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 15, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0010717090
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0010717090 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI EMU High Dividend UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 15, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.