Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc

LU1681048630Traded as 0SEH · GLUXETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 19, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Consumer Discretionary Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationConcentratedRegionGlobalSectorConsumer Discretionary

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a global consumer discretionary equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.35% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 55.4% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Consumer Discretionary.

Key facts

TER0.35%
Fund sizeEUR 358.3m
InceptionJanuary 30, 2018
Holdings85
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P Global Luxury Index Net TR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y17.7%
Sharpe 3y-0.10
Max drawdown-26.8%

Investment objective

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the S&P Global Luxury Index Net TR (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1681048630
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 30, 2018
BenchmarkS&P Global Luxury Index Net TR
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 358.3m
Number of holdings85

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.35%
Ongoing charges0.35%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0SEHEUR
XetraXETRGLUXEUR
Euronext ParisXPARGLUXEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXGLUXEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001502002019202120232025
Fund172S&P Global Luxury Index Net TR180
2017-12 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+30.8%2019+24.7%2020+31.7%2021−18.8%2022+11.6%2023+5.1%2024+1.5%2025
Fund S&P Global Luxury Index Net TR

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−6.39%−6.07%−0.32%
3 Years p.a.+2.02%+2.36%−0.34%
5 Years p.a.−0.79%−0.35%−0.44%
Since Inception+6.41%+7.00%−0.59%

Largest sectors

  1. Consumer Discretionary84.8%
  2. Consumer Staples15.3%

Largest countries

  1. United States42.6%
  2. France22.4%
  3. Italy9.8%
  4. Switzerland8.0%
  5. Germany6.7%
  6. United Kingdom5.1%
  7. Hong Kong2.0%
  8. China1.3%
  9. Japan1.2%
  10. South Korea0.7%
+ 2 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 55.4% — concentrated
  1. 01CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO-A REG7.49%
  2. 02FERRARI NV MILAN6.88%
  3. 03LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI6.85%
  4. 04HERMES INTERNATIONAL6.63%
  5. 05ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD6.27%
  6. 06HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS IN4.52%
  7. 07MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL-CL A4.48%
  8. 08L OREAL4.42%
  9. 09TESLA INC4.17%
  10. 10DIAGEO PLC GBP3.71%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (85) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc (LU1681048630) is 0.35% per year.

How risky is Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 17.7%. Its maximum drawdown is -26.8%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc as of October 19, 2026 are CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO-A REG (7.49%), FERRARI NV MILAN (6.88%), LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI (6.85%), HERMES INTERNATIONAL (6.63%) and ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD (6.27%). Its ten largest holdings make up 55.4% of the portfolio, out of 85 holdings in total.

What does Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc invest in?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc is a global consumer discretionary equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 19, 2026 are by country, United States 42.6%, France 22.4% and Italy 9.8%; by sector, Consumer Discretionary 84.8% and Consumer Staples 15.3%.

How has Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc performed?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc returned −6.39% over one year, −0.79% a year over five years and +1.5% in calendar year 2025 as of October 19, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc track?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc's benchmark is the S&P Global Luxury Index Net TR, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1681048630). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 19, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1681048630
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1681048630 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Global Luxury UCITS ETF EUR Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 19, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.