Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc

LU1841731745Traded as LCCG · LCCN · L4K3ETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
China Equity
RiskHighRegionChinaSectorBroad

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc is a china equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.29% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: China.

Key facts

TER0.29%
Fund sizeUSD 568.4m
InceptionJuly 5, 2018
Holdings85
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI China Net Total Return USD Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y23.72%
Sharpe 3y0.22
Max drawdown-23.8%

Investment objective

The Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF - Acc is a UCITS compliant exchange traded fund that aims to track the MSCI China Net Total Return USD Index. The index captures large and mid caps across China A shares, H shares, B shares, Red chips, P chips and foreign listings (e.g. ADRs) and covers about 85% of the Chinese equity universe. Large cap A and mid cap A shares are represented at 20% of their free float adjusted market capitalization (on May 2020). Amundi ETFs are efficient investment vehicles listed on exchange that offer transparent, liquid and low-cost exposure to the underlying benchmark index.

Fund details

ISINLU1841731745
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJuly 5, 2018
BenchmarkMSCI China Net Total Return USD Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 568.4m
Number of holdings85

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.29%
Ongoing charges0.29%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 150
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.30% if you exit after 1 year, 0.30% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONLCCGGBP
London Stock ExchangeXLONLCCNUSD
XetraXETRL4K3EUR
Euronext ParisXPARLCCNEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXLCCNCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

751001251502020202220242026
Fund96MSCI China Net Total Return USD Index97
2018-06 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+23.0%2019+29.2%2020−21.7%2021−21.9%2022−11.2%2023+19.5%2024+31.1%2025
Fund MSCI China Net Total Return USD Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−19.56%−19.69%+0.13%
3 Years p.a.+10.09%+10.00%+0.09%
5 Years p.a.−4.34%−4.40%+0.06%
Since Inception−0.44%−0.36%−0.08%

Largest sectors

  1. Consumer Discretionary23.4%
  2. Financials21.4%
  3. Communication Services17.5%
  4. Information Technology10.7%
  5. Health Care6.2%
  6. Industrials5.3%
  7. Materials5.3%
  8. Energy3.7%
  9. Others3.6%
  10. Consumer Staples3.0%

Largest countries

  1. China100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01AMAZON.COM INC7.23%
  2. 02PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC6.72%
  3. 03ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES4.92%
  4. 04NVIDIA CORP3.90%
  5. 05ECHOSTAR CORP-A3.79%
  6. 06ALPHABET INC CL A3.61%
  7. 07FIVE BELOW3.19%
  8. 08HEICO CORP-CLASS A3.03%
  9. 09PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A2.75%
  10. 10ATI INC2.67%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (85) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc (LU1841731745) is 0.29% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 23.72%. Its maximum drawdown is -23.8%.

What does Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc is a china equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, China 100.0%; by sector, Consumer Discretionary 23.4%, Financials 21.4% and Communication Services 17.5%.

How has Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc returned −19.56% over one year, −4.34% a year over five years and +31.1% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI China Net Total Return USD Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1841731745). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1841731745
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1841731745 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI China UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.