Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc

IE000KYX7IP4Traded as GLFI · WEL7 · WELKETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 15, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Financials Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorFinancials

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc is a global financials equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.18% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 32.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.18%
Fund sizeEUR 752.3m
InceptionSeptember 20, 2022
Holdings196
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.43%
Sharpe 3y1.47
Max drawdown-18.5%

Investment objective

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF - EUR (A) seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the S&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index (the "Index"), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINIE000KYX7IP4
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateSeptember 20, 2022
BenchmarkS&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 752.3m
Number of holdings196

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.18%
Ongoing charges0.18%
Transaction costs0.07%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 150
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.30% if you exit after 1 year, 0.30% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONGLFIGBP
XetraXETRWEL7USD
XetraXETRWELKEUR
Euronext ParisXPARGLFIEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXWEL7USD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001502002023202420252026
Fund212S&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index211
2022-09 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+12.3%2023+34.8%2024+15.6%2025
Fund S&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+19.24%+19.12%+0.12%
3 Years p.a.+23.74%+23.59%+0.15%
Since Inception+18.37%+18.22%+0.15%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials100.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States48.9%
  2. Japan9.0%
  3. Canada6.9%
  4. United Kingdom6.1%
  5. Australia4.4%
  6. Germany3.4%
  7. Spain3.1%
  8. Italy3.1%
  9. Switzerland2.9%
  10. Singapore2.2%
+ 13 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 32.1% — balanced
  1. 01JPMORGAN CHASE & CO7.21%
  2. 02VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES5.72%
  3. 03MASTERCARD INC-CL A4.19%
  4. 04BANK OF AMERICA CORP2.63%
  5. 05HSBC HOLDINGS PLC2.45%
  6. 06ROYAL BANK OF CANADA2.12%
  7. 07WELLS FARGO CO2.09%
  8. 08GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC2.04%
  9. 09MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP2.03%
  10. 10MORGAN STANLEY1.63%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (196) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc (IE000KYX7IP4) is 0.18% per year.

How risky is Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.43%. Its maximum drawdown is -18.5%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc as of October 15, 2026 are JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (7.21%), VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES (5.72%), MASTERCARD INC-CL A (4.19%), BANK OF AMERICA CORP (2.63%) and HSBC HOLDINGS PLC (2.45%). Its ten largest holdings make up 32.1% of the portfolio, out of 196 holdings in total.

What does Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc is a global financials equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 15, 2026 are by country, United States 48.9%, Japan 9.0% and Canada 6.9%; by sector, Financials 100.0%.

How has Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc returned +19.24% over one year and +15.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 15, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the S&P World Financials Weighted & Screened Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE000KYX7IP4).

Where does this data about Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 15, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE000KYX7IP4
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE000KYX7IP4 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi S&P World Financials Screened UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 15, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.