Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc

LU1437018838Traded as EPRAETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Real Estate Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorReal Estate

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc is a global real estate equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.24% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 38.9% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Real Estate.

Key facts

TER0.24%
Fund sizeEUR 362.6m
InceptionJune 29, 2016
Holdings352
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkFTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y13.98%
Sharpe 3y0.31
Max drawdown-17.7%

Investment objective

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1437018838
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJune 29, 2016
BenchmarkFTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 362.6m
Number of holdings352

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.24%
Ongoing charges0.24%
Transaction costs0.06%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 150
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.30% if you exit after 1 year, 0.30% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONEPRAGBX
Euronext ParisXPAREPRAEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10012014020182020202220242026
Fund132FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR133
2016-11 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−3.2%2017−1.2%2018+24.2%2019−16.5%2020+35.6%2021−20.3%2022+6.0%2023+7.6%2024−3.4%2025
Fund FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+5.38%+5.41%−0.03%
3 Years p.a.+9.09%+9.13%−0.04%
5 Years p.a.+0.23%+0.29%−0.06%

Largest sectors

  1. Real Estate99.6%
  2. Health Care0.3%
  3. Information Technology0.2%
  4. Consumer Discretionary0.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States66.3%
  2. Japan8.3%
  3. Australia5.4%
  4. United Kingdom3.6%
  5. Hong Kong3.2%
  6. Singapore3.0%
  7. Canada2.0%
  8. France1.6%
  9. Switzerland1.5%
  10. Sweden1.4%
+ 13 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 38.9% — balanced
  1. 01WELLTOWER INC8.80%
  2. 02PROLOGIS INC6.29%
  3. 03EQUINIX INC5.10%
  4. 04SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC3.42%
  5. 05DIGITAL REALTY TRUST3.40%
  6. 06REALTY INCOME CORP2.69%
  7. 07PUBLIC STORAGE2.61%
  8. 08VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL2.45%
  9. 09VENTAS INC2.27%
  10. 10GOODMAN GROUP1.89%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (352) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc (LU1437018838) is 0.24% per year.

How risky is Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 13.98%. Its maximum drawdown is -17.7%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc as of October 21, 2026 are WELLTOWER INC (8.80%), PROLOGIS INC (6.29%), EQUINIX INC (5.10%), SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC (3.42%) and DIGITAL REALTY TRUST (3.40%). Its ten largest holdings make up 38.9% of the portfolio, out of 352 holdings in total.

What does Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc is a global real estate equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 66.3%, Japan 8.3% and Australia 5.4%; by sector, Real Estate 99.6%, Health Care 0.3% and Information Technology 0.2%.

How has Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc returned +5.38% over one year, +0.23% a year over five years and −3.4% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Index Net TRI EUR, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1437018838). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1437018838
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1437018838 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi FTSE EPRA NAREIT Global UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.