Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc

LU1681044993Traded as CSWG · CSWU · 18MN · CSWCHFETFCHFAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Switzerland Equity
RiskMediumRegionSwitzerlandSectorHealth Care

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc is a switzerland equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: Switzerland. Sector tilt: Health Care.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeCHF 375.6m
InceptionJune 17, 2010
Holdings46
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI Daily Net TR Switzerland Euro

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y13.37%
Sharpe 3y0.73
Max drawdown-16.4%

Investment objective

AMUNDI MSCI SWITZERLAND UCITS ETF seeks to replicate as closely as possible the performance of the MSCI Switzerland Index, whether the trend is rising or falling. This ETF enables investors to benefit from an exposure to around 40 leading stocks on the Swiss market, with a single transaction. For further information, please also refer to the fund prospectus.

Fund details

ISINLU1681044993
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyCHF
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJune 17, 2010
BenchmarkMSCI Daily Net TR Switzerland Euro
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeCHF 375.6m
Number of holdings46

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 CHF
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearCHF 30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)CHF 150
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.30% if you exit after 1 year, 0.30% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 CHF: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONCSWGGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONCSWUUSD
XetraXETR18MNEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXCSWCHFCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002015201820212024
Fund285MSCI Daily Net TR Switzerland Euro294
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−3.7%2016+17.1%2017−8.3%2018+29.7%2019+1.7%2020+22.7%2021−17.2%2022+5.1%2023+5.4%2024+16.5%2025
Fund MSCI Daily Net TR Switzerland Euro

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+16.60%+16.78%−0.18%
3 Years p.a.+9.85%+10.03%−0.18%
5 Years p.a.+4.64%+4.82%−0.18%
10 Years p.a.+7.14%+7.37%−0.23%
Since Inception+6.71%+6.94%−0.23%

Largest sectors

  1. Health Care40.0%
  2. Financials19.7%
  3. Consumer Staples13.9%
  4. Industrials11.6%
  5. Materials6.1%
  6. Consumer Discretionary6.1%
  7. Communication Services1.0%
  8. Information Technology0.8%
  9. Real Estate0.6%
  10. Others0.1%

Largest countries

  1. Switzerland100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01AMAZON.COM INC8.41%
  2. 02APPLE INC8.38%
  3. 03NVIDIA CORP7.73%
  4. 04BROADCOM INC7.52%
  5. 05MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC6.65%
  6. 06COCA-COLA CO/THE4.27%
  7. 07MICROSOFT CORP4.05%
  8. 08PFIZER INC3.98%
  9. 09ALPHABET INC CL C3.88%
  10. 10HCA HEALTHCARE INC3.85%
+ 35 more
Full holdings (46) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc (LU1681044993) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 13.37%. Its maximum drawdown is -16.4%.

What does Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc invest in?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc is a switzerland equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, Switzerland 100.0%; by sector, Health Care 40.0%, Financials 19.7% and Consumer Staples 13.9%.

How has Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc performed?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc returned +16.60% over one year, +4.64% a year over five years and +16.5% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc track?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc's benchmark is the MSCI Daily Net TR Switzerland Euro, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1681044993). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1681044993
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1681044993 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF CHF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.