Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR

LU1681042864Traded as ACU2 · CU2ETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskMediumRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR is a united states equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.35% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.35%
Fund sizeEUR 584.5m
InceptionApril 17, 2018
Holdings60
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.78%
Sharpe 3y1.00
Max drawdown-22.8%

Investment objective

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF - EUR seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the MSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1681042864
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateApril 17, 2018
BenchmarkMSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 584.5m
Number of holdings60

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.35%
Ongoing charges0.35%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.40%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 40
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 200
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.40% if you exit after 1 year, 0.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRACU2EUR
Euronext ParisXPARCU2EUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002020202220242026
Fund327MSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped333
2018-03 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+33.4%2019+10.9%2020+36.2%2021−14.6%2022+22.0%2023+27.0%2024+0.6%2025
Fund MSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+21.80%+22.62%−0.82%
3 Years p.a.+19.12%+19.94%−0.82%
5 Years p.a.+11.38%+11.84%−0.46%
Since Inception+14.94%+15.17%−0.23%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology38.7%
  2. Communication Services12.1%
  3. Financials11.8%
  4. Health Care10.1%
  5. Consumer Discretionary8.7%
  6. Industrials8.2%
  7. Consumer Staples5.7%
  8. Materials2.1%
  9. Real Estate2.0%
  10. Others0.6%

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01ASML HOLDING NV8.45%
  2. 02INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG6.91%
  3. 03SIEMENS ENERGY AG6.54%
  4. 04DHL GROUP (XETRA)5.69%
  5. 05NN GROUP NV4.96%
  6. 06UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC4.86%
  7. 07GEA GROUP AG EX MG TECHNOLOGIE4.51%
  8. 08DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA)4.24%
  9. 09SIEMENS AG-REG3.53%
  10. 10ING GROEP NV3.28%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (60) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR (LU1681042864) is 0.35% per year.

How risky is Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.78%. Its maximum drawdown is -22.8%.

What does Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR invest in?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Information Technology 38.7%, Communication Services 12.1% and Financials 11.8%.

How has Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR performed?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR returned +21.80% over one year, +11.38% a year over five years and +0.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR accumulating or distributing?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR track?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR's benchmark is the MSCI USA ESG Selection P-Series 5% Issuer Capped, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1681042864). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1681042864
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1681042864 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi PEA MSCI USA ESG Selection UCITS ETF EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.