Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc

FR0010342592Traded as 0W9J · L8I7 · LQQETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskHighRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc is a united states equity ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.60% and a risk indicator of 6 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.60%
Fund sizeEUR 1.3bn
InceptionJune 27, 2006
Holdings79
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkNasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y38.53%
Sharpe 3y1.10
Max drawdown-44.5%

Investment objective

The Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc is a UCITS compliant exchange traded fund that aims to track the benchmark index Nasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index.The Nasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index has been constructed with the objective of creating an index to reflect a strategy that aims to produce two times the daily return of the NASDAQ-100 Index (NDX) (the Underlying Index), with financing costs embedded in the performance of the Index. The Index is made up of the combination of an investment aiming to replicate a long position on the Underlying Index with an increased exposure and borrowing at a given interest rateAmundi ETFs are efficient investment vehicles listed on exchange that offer transparent, liquid and low-cost exposure to the underlying benchmark index.

Fund details

ISINFR0010342592
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateJune 27, 2006
BenchmarkNasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 1.3bn
Number of holdings79

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.60%
Ongoing charges0.60%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.00%
Recommended holding period1 jour

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 0
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.00% if you exit after 1 year) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLON0W9JEUR
XetraXETRL8I7EUR
Euronext ParisXPARLQQEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

02000400060002015201820212024
Fund6152Nasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index6738
2012-10 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+12.3%2016+49.2%2017−3.8%2018+85.7%2019+74.0%2020+67.1%2021−57.7%2022+110.2%2023+52.5%2024+15.0%2025
Fund Nasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+44.58%+45.69%−1.11%
3 Years p.a.+44.73%+45.72%−0.99%
5 Years p.a.+22.32%+23.20%−0.88%
10 Years p.a.+33.49%+34.33%−0.84%
Since Inception+27.43%——

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology57.3%
  2. Communication Services14.9%
  3. Consumer Discretionary10.9%
  4. Consumer Staples6.3%
  5. Health Care4.5%
  6. Industrials3.3%
  7. Utilities1.1%
  8. Materials1.0%
  9. Energy0.5%
  10. Others0.2%

Largest countries

  1. United States95.0%
  2. Ireland1.7%
  3. Netherlands1.3%
  4. Canada1.1%
  5. United Kingdom0.6%
  6. Cayman Island0.4%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01FERRARI NV MILAN9.10%
  2. 02NOVO NORDISK A/S-B8.97%
  3. 03DHL GROUP (XETRA)4.96%
  4. 04NORDEA BANK ABP4.29%
  5. 05KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE4.02%
  6. 06SAP SE / XETRA3.70%
  7. 07SIEMENS AG-REG3.27%
  8. 08HEIDELBERGCEMENT AG3.14%
  9. 09SIEMENS ENERGY AG3.04%
  10. 10NN GROUP NV2.71%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (79) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc (FR0010342592) is 0.60% per year.

How risky is Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 6 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 38.53%. Its maximum drawdown is -44.5%.

What does Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 95.0%, Ireland 1.7% and Netherlands 1.3%; by sector, Information Technology 57.3%, Communication Services 14.9% and Consumer Discretionary 10.9%.

How has Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc returned +44.58% over one year, +22.32% a year over five years and +15.0% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the Nasdaq 100 Leveraged Notional Net Total Return Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0010342592). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0010342592
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0010342592 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Nasdaq-100 Daily (2x) Leveraged UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.