CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD »

FR0011271576UCITS FundUSDAccumulatingFigures as of June 28, 2019
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Etats-Unis Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationDiversifiedRegionEtats-UnisSectorBroad

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » is a etats-unis equity ucits fund from Constance Associés with a total expense ratio of 2.40% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 15.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Etats-Unis.

Key facts

TER2.40%
Fund sizeUSD 23.3m
InceptionJuly 6, 2012
Holdings45
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P500 Net TR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y17.1%
Sharpe 3y0.86
Max drawdown-26.0%

Investment objective

Le FCP a pour objectif la recherche d’une surperformance par rapport à une évolution moyenne du marché des actions nord-américaines sur la durée de placement recommandée. L’OPCVM est géré activement, de manière discrétionnaire et non indicielle.

Fund details

ISINFR0011271576
Fund houseConstance Associés
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateJuly 6, 2012
BenchmarkS&P500 Net TR
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 23.3m
Number of holdings45

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)2.40%
Ongoing charges2.40%
Transaction costs0.11%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year2.51%
Reduction in yield, holding period2.77%
Recommended holding period10 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 251
Total costs if you exit after 10 years (recommended holding period)USD 2,770
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (2.51% if you exit after 1 year, 2.77% per year over 10 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

2004006002015201820212024
Fund618
2012-06 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+30.7%2020+22.5%2021−24.7%2022+28.6%2023+27.6%2024+8.4%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+9.10%
3 Years p.a.+18.85%
5 Years p.a.+7.83%
10 Years p.a.+13.60%
Since Inception+13.60%

Largest sectors

  1. Consumer Discretionary23.1%
  2. Information Technology19.6%
  3. Industrials16.0%
  4. Consumer Staples14.1%
  5. Health Care10.1%
  6. Communication Services9.3%
  7. Tout secteur7.7%

Largest countries

  1. Etats-Unis90.4%
  2. Canada9.6%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 15.5% — diversified
  1. 01Amazon.com Inc3.24%
  2. 02Walt Disney Co/The3.15%
  3. 03Apple Inc3.08%
  4. 04CDW Corp3.04%
  5. 05Ansys Inc2.94%
Full holdings (45) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD »?

The total expense ratio (TER) of CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » (FR0011271576) is 2.40% per year.

How risky is CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD »?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 17.1%. Its maximum drawdown is -26.0%.

What are the top holdings of CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD »?

The largest positions of CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » as of June 28, 2019 are Amazon.com Inc (3.24%), Walt Disney Co/The (3.15%), Apple Inc (3.08%), CDW Corp (3.04%) and Ansys Inc (2.94%). Its ten largest holdings make up 15.5% of the portfolio, out of 45 holdings in total.

What does CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » invest in?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » is a etats-unis equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of June 28, 2019 are by country, Etats-Unis 90.4% and Canada 9.6%; by sector, Consumer Discretionary 23.1%, Information Technology 19.6% and Industrials 16.0%.

How has CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » performed?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » returned +9.10% over one year, +7.83% a year over five years and +8.4% in calendar year 2025 as of June 28, 2019, according to the NAV history Constance Associés publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » accumulating or distributing?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » track?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD »'s benchmark is the S&P500 Net TR.

Where is CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0011271576). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Constance Associés publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Constance Associés

figures as of June 28, 2019 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0011271576
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0011271576 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about CONSTANCE BE AMERICA - Part « A/USD » with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Constance Associés publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of June 28, 2019. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Constance Associés; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.