CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR

FR0011400712UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of November 24, 2017
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · Amérique du Nord tiltSectorBroad

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR is a global equity ucits fund from Constance Associés with a total expense ratio of 2.40% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 15.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a Amérique du Nord tilt.

Key facts

TER2.40%
Fund sizeEUR 19.2m
InceptionFebruary 8, 2013
Holdings56
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkBloomberg World TR - Net Div

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y9.8%
Sharpe 3y1.09
Max drawdown-20.6%

Investment objective

Le FCP a pour objectif la recherche d’une surperformance par rapport à une évolution moyenne du marché des actions internationales hors pays émergents, sur la durée de placement recommandée. L’OPC est géré activement, de manière discrétionnaire et non indicielle.

Fund details

ISINFR0011400712
Fund houseConstance Associés
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateFebruary 8, 2013
BenchmarkBloomberg World TR - Net Div
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 19.2m
Number of holdings56

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)2.40%
Ongoing charges2.40%
Transaction costs0.15%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year2.55%
Reduction in yield, holding period2.82%
Recommended holding period10 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 255
Total costs if you exit after 10 years (recommended holding period)EUR 2,820
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (2.55% if you exit after 1 year, 2.82% per year over 10 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

2004006002016201920222025
Fund641
2013-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+34.5%2020+18.0%2021−25.8%2022+27.3%2023+24.6%2024+12.5%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+5.42%
3 Years p.a.+19.26%
5 Years p.a.+7.57%
10 Years p.a.+13.60%
Since Inception+14.54%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology29.1%
  2. Consumer Discretionary28.4%
  3. Consumer Staples13.0%
  4. Health Care12.4%
  5. Industrials8.8%
  6. Financials5.4%
  7. Tout secteur2.9%

Largest countries

  1. Amérique du Nord62.0%
  2. Europe22.2%
  3. Asia15.8%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 15.5% — diversified
  1. 01Amazon.com Inc3.46%
  2. 02Tencent Holdings Ltd3.39%
  3. 03AAC Technologies Holdings3.12%
  4. 04Facebook Inc2.80%
  5. 05Alibaba Group Holding Ltd2.71%
Full holdings (56) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR?

The total expense ratio (TER) of CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR (FR0011400712) is 2.40% per year.

How risky is CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 9.8%. Its maximum drawdown is -20.6%.

What are the top holdings of CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR?

The largest positions of CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR as of November 24, 2017 are Amazon.com Inc (3.46%), Tencent Holdings Ltd (3.39%), AAC Technologies Holdings (3.12%), Facebook Inc (2.80%) and Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (2.71%). Its ten largest holdings make up 15.5% of the portfolio, out of 56 holdings in total.

What does CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR invest in?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of November 24, 2017 are by country, Amérique du Nord 62.0%, Europe 22.2% and Asia 15.8%; by sector, Information Technology 29.1%, Consumer Discretionary 28.4% and Consumer Staples 13.0%.

How has CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR performed?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR returned +5.42% over one year, +7.57% a year over five years and +12.5% in calendar year 2025 as of November 24, 2017, according to the NAV history Constance Associés publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR accumulating or distributing?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR track?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR's benchmark is the Bloomberg World TR - Net Div.

Where is CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0011400712). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Constance Associés publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Constance Associés

figures as of November 24, 2017 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0011400712
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0011400712 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about CONSTANCE BE WORLD - Part A/EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Constance Associés publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of November 24, 2017. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Constance Associés; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.