Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C

IE00BJZ2DD79Traded as XRSG · XRSU · XRS2ETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Blend Equity
RiskHighValuationBlendConcentrationDiversifiedRegionUnited StatesSectorBroad

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C is a united states blend equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 3.3% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeUSD 2.2bn
InceptionMarch 6, 2015
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkRUSSELL 2000 TR INDEX

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00BJZ2DD79
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1C
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 6, 2015
BenchmarkRUSSELL 2000 TR INDEX
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 2.2bn
Price / earnings15.7x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.02%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXRSGGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONXRSUUSD
XetraXETRXRS2EUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXRS2CHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10015020020172019202120232025
Fund238RUSSELL 2000 TR INDEX241
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+20.4%2016+15.0%2017−12.9%2018+25.8%2019+19.4%2020+14.3%2021−20.8%2022+16.4%2023+11.0%2024+12.3%2025
Fund RUSSELL 2000 TR INDEX

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+14.32%+14.57%−0.25%
3 Years p.a.+19.33%+19.47%−0.14%
5 Years p.a.+4.93%+5.01%−0.08%
10 Years p.a.+9.54%+9.66%−0.12%
Since Inception+11.97%+8.10%+3.87%

Largest sectors

  1. Others23.5%
  2. Health Care19.9%
  3. Financials18.8%
  4. Industrials14.8%
  5. Information Technology13.6%
  6. Consumer Discretionary9.4%

Largest countries

  1. United States94.9%
  2. Others2.3%
  3. Canada1.1%
  4. Bermuda0.9%
  5. United Kingdom0.5%
  6. Singapore0.3%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 3.3% — diversified
  1. 01JFROG0.36%
  2. 02MOOG INC CLASS A0.36%
  3. 03BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC0.35%
  4. 04GLAUKOS0.34%
  5. 05TWIST BIOSCIENCE0.33%
  6. 06UMB FINANCIAL0.33%
  7. 07SM ENERGY0.32%
  8. 0810X GENOMICS CLASS A0.30%
  9. 09RYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES REIT0.30%
  10. 10FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC0.30%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C (IE00BJZ2DD79) is 0.30% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C?

The largest positions of Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C as of October 22, 2026 are JFROG (0.36%), MOOG INC CLASS A (0.36%), BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC (0.35%), GLAUKOS (0.34%) and TWIST BIOSCIENCE (0.33%). Its ten largest holdings make up 3.3% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C is a united states blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 94.9%, Canada 1.1% and Bermuda 0.9%; by sector, Health Care 19.9%, Financials 18.8% and Industrials 14.8%.

How has Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C returned +14.32% over one year, +4.93% a year over five years and +12.3% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the RUSSELL 2000 TR INDEX, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BJZ2DD79).

Where does this data about Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BJZ2DD79
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BJZ2DD79 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.