Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C

IE00BM67HV82Traded as XDWI · XWISETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Growth Equity
RiskMediumValuationGrowthConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorOthers

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C is a global growth equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 22.2% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Others.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeUSD 1.3bn
InceptionMarch 14, 2016
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRN INDEX

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00BM67HV82
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 14, 2016
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRN INDEX
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 1.3bn
Equity / bond split100 / 0
Price / earnings24.3x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.01%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXDWIUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONXWISGBP
XetraXETRXDWIEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXDWICHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001502002502018202020222024
Fund268MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRN INDEX269
2016-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+25.2%2017−15.3%2018+28.8%2019+11.6%2020+16.6%2021−13.2%2022+23.2%2023+13.1%2024+24.9%2025
Fund MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRN INDEX

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+8.58%+8.67%−0.09%
3 Years p.a.+21.47%+21.51%−0.04%
5 Years p.a.+10.43%+10.45%−0.02%
10 Years p.a.+11.59%+11.64%−0.05%
Since Inception+10.18%+11.27%−1.09%

Largest sectors

  1. Others44.8%
  2. Aerospace & Defense21.5%
  3. Electrical Components & Equipment9.9%
  4. Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components9.0%
  5. Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment8.2%
  6. Trading Companies & Distributors6.7%

Largest countries

  1. United States56.4%
  2. Others13.9%
  3. Japan13.2%
  4. France6.3%
  5. Germany5.5%
  6. United Kingdom4.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 22.2% — diversified
  1. 01CATERPILLAR INC3.45%
  2. 02GE AEROSPACE3.21%
  3. 03RTX2.69%
  4. 04GE VERNOVA2.47%
  5. 05SIEMENS N AG2.19%
  6. 06UNION PACIFIC1.76%
  7. 07HITACHI1.68%
  8. 08RECRUIT HOLDINGS LTD1.63%
  9. 09DEERE1.59%
  10. 10SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC1.56%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C (IE00BM67HV82) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C as of October 20, 2026 are CATERPILLAR INC (3.45%), GE AEROSPACE (3.21%), RTX (2.69%), GE VERNOVA (2.47%) and SIEMENS N AG (2.19%). Its ten largest holdings make up 22.2% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C is a global growth equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 56.4%, Japan 13.2% and France 6.3%; by sector, Aerospace & Defense 21.5%, Electrical Components & Equipment 9.9% and Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components 9.0%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C returned +8.58% over one year, +10.43% a year over five years and +24.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRN INDEX, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BM67HV82).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BM67HV82
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BM67HV82 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.