Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D

IE00B9MRHC27Traded as XDN0ETFEURDistributingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorIndustrials

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D is a global blend equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 40.0% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Industrials.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeEUR 1.1bn
InceptionSeptember 4, 2013
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI NORDIC COUNTRIES INDEX

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00B9MRHC27
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateSeptember 4, 2013
BenchmarkMSCI NORDIC COUNTRIES INDEX
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 1.1bn
Price / earnings16.9x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.01%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXDN0GBX
XetraXETRXDN0EUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXDN0CHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10015020020172019202120232025
Fund207MSCI NORDIC COUNTRIES INDEX196
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−0.6%2016+11.3%2017−8.0%2018+23.7%2019+16.7%2020+28.8%2021−11.9%2022+17.2%2023−1.0%2024+7.0%2025
Fund MSCI NORDIC COUNTRIES INDEX

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+13.15%+12.49%+0.66%
3 Years p.a.+9.53%+8.89%+0.64%
5 Years p.a.+4.16%+3.61%+0.55%
10 Years p.a.+8.86%+8.30%+0.56%
Since Inception+8.71%+8.14%+0.57%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrials32.4%
  2. Financials22.5%
  3. Others16.1%
  4. Health Care13.6%
  5. Information Technology7.8%
  6. Communication Services7.7%

Largest countries

  1. Sweden44.4%
  2. Denmark24.7%
  3. Finland17.5%
  4. Norway7.9%
  5. Luxembourg4.6%
  6. Others0.9%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 40.0% — balanced
  1. 01NOVO NORDISK CLASS B8.59%
  2. 02SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY5.24%
  3. 03INVESTOR CLASS B4.97%
  4. 04NORDEA BANK3.66%
  5. 05VOLVO CLASS B3.42%
  6. 06ATLAS COPCO CLASS A3.33%
  7. 07NOKIA3.15%
  8. 08DSV2.71%
  9. 09SANDVIK2.51%
  10. 10ASSA ABLOY CLASS B2.39%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D (IE00B9MRHC27) is 0.30% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D as of October 21, 2026 are NOVO NORDISK CLASS B (8.59%), SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY (5.24%), INVESTOR CLASS B (4.97%), NORDEA BANK (3.66%) and VOLVO CLASS B (3.42%). Its ten largest holdings make up 40.0% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D is a global blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, Sweden 44.4%, Denmark 24.7% and Finland 17.5%; by sector, Industrials 32.4%, Financials 22.5% and Health Care 13.6%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D performed?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D returned +13.15% over one year, +4.16% a year over five years and +7.0% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D track?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D's benchmark is the MSCI NORDIC COUNTRIES INDEX, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00B9MRHC27).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00B9MRHC27
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00B9MRHC27 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI Nordic UCITS ETF 1D with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.