Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C

LU0322252924Traded as XFVT · XVTDETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Equity
RiskHighRegionUnited StatesSectorTechnology

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C is a united states equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.85% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Technology.

Key facts

TER0.85%
Fund sizeUSD 348.2m
InceptionJanuary 15, 2008
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkSTOXX Vietnam Total Market Liquid Index (GTR, USD)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The STOXX Vietnam Total Market Liquid Index (GTR, USD) aims to reflect the performance of the Vietnamese listed equity market. Companies which do not fulfil specific liquidity criteria are excluded from the index. Free-float adjusted market capitalisation is tilted by the company's "Annualised Turnover Ratio".

Fund details

ISINLU0322252924
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1C
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 15, 2008
BenchmarkSTOXX Vietnam Total Market Liquid Index (GTR, USD)
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 348.2m
Equity / bond split100 / 0

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.85%
Ongoing charges0.85%
Transaction costs0.00%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXFVTGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONXVTDUSD
XetraXETRXFVTEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXFVTCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10015020020172019202120232025
Fund183
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−2.4%2016+44.7%2017−10.6%2018+5.6%2019+16.8%2020+32.1%2021−45.7%2022+7.4%2023−10.0%2024+69.3%2025
Fund STOXX Vietnam Total Market Liquid Index (GTR, USD)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+1.19%+2.34%−1.15%
3 Years p.a.+14.01%——
5 Years p.a.−2.72%——
10 Years p.a.+4.86%——
Since Inception−4.05%——

Largest sectors

  1. Technology37.1%
  2. Consumer Discretionary17.2%
  3. Others13.9%
  4. Health Care13.7%
  5. Consumer Staples11.5%
  6. Industrials6.6%

Largest countries

  1. United States94.2%
  2. Switzerland2.9%
  3. Luxembourg1.5%
  4. Germany0.6%
  5. Israel0.6%
  6. Others0.2%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01APPLE5.11%
  2. 02PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES CLASS A5.00%
  3. 03AMAZON COM INC4.74%
  4. 04TESLA INC3.42%
  5. 05EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP3.17%
  6. 06MICRON TECHNOLOGY2.97%
  7. 07NESTLE SA2.89%
  8. 08MERCK & CO INC2.71%
  9. 09NVIDIA2.66%
  10. 10ALPHABET CLASS A2.46%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C (LU0322252924) is 0.85% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band.

What does Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C is a united states equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 94.2%, Switzerland 2.9% and Luxembourg 1.5%; by sector, Technology 37.1%, Consumer Discretionary 17.2% and Health Care 13.7%.

How has Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C returned +1.19% over one year, −2.72% a year over five years and +69.3% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the STOXX Vietnam Total Market Liquid Index (GTR, USD), which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU0322252924).

Where does this data about Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU0322252924
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU0322252924 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers Vietnam Swap UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.