Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D

IE000NS5HRY9Traded as XZDWETFUSDDistributingFigures as of October 23, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorInformation Technology

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D is a global blend equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 26.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeUSD 42.4m
InceptionSeptember 13, 2023
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI World High Dividend Yield Low Carbon SRI Screened Select Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE000NS5HRY9
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1D
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateSeptember 13, 2023
BenchmarkMSCI World High Dividend Yield Low Carbon SRI Screened Select Index
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 42.4m
Equity / bond split100 / 0
Price / earnings17.4x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.05%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXZDWUSD
XetraXETRXZDWEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10011012013020242025
Fund130MSCI World High Dividend Yield Low Carbon SRI Screened Select Index130
2023-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+9.7%2024+18.4%2025
Fund MSCI World High Dividend Yield Low Carbon SRI Screened Select Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+19.90%+19.90%0.00%
3 Years p.a.+18.98%+18.92%+0.06%
Since Inception+16.49%+16.42%+0.07%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology31.9%
  2. Others20.0%
  3. Health Care14.0%
  4. Communication Services12.5%
  5. Financials11.2%
  6. Industrials10.4%

Largest countries

  1. United States70.6%
  2. Others12.3%
  3. Japan8.4%
  4. Australia4.3%
  5. Germany2.5%
  6. Switzerland2.1%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 26.7% — diversified
  1. 01MICROSOFT3.85%
  2. 02ALPHABET CLASS C3.61%
  3. 03JOHNSON & JOHNSON3.18%
  4. 04NVIDIA3.11%
  5. 05TEXAS INSTRUMENT2.68%
  6. 06APPLE2.39%
  7. 07VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC2.13%
  8. 08ABBOTT LABORATORIES2.01%
  9. 09PFIZER1.95%
  10. 10ACCENTURE PLC CLASS A1.79%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D (IE000NS5HRY9) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D as of October 23, 2026 are MICROSOFT (3.85%), ALPHABET CLASS C (3.61%), JOHNSON & JOHNSON (3.18%), NVIDIA (3.11%) and TEXAS INSTRUMENT (2.68%). Its ten largest holdings make up 26.7% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D is a global blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 23, 2026 are by country, United States 70.6%, Japan 8.4% and Australia 4.3%; by sector, Information Technology 31.9%, Health Care 14.0% and Communication Services 12.5%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D performed?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D returned +19.90% over one year and +18.4% in calendar year 2025 as of October 23, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D track?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D's benchmark is the MSCI World High Dividend Yield Low Carbon SRI Screened Select Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE000NS5HRY9). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 23, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE000NS5HRY9
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE000NS5HRY9 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI World High Dividend Yield ESG UCITS ETF 1D with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 23, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.