Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C

IE00BM67HP23Traded as XDWC · XWDSETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 23, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Growth Equity
RiskHighValuationGrowthConcentrationConcentratedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorBroadline Retail

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C is a global growth equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 62.0% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Broadline Retail.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeUSD 341.9m
InceptionMarch 14, 2016
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRN INDEX

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00BM67HP23
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1C
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 14, 2016
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRN INDEX
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 341.9m
Price / earnings23.8x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.01%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXDWCUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONXWDSGBP
XetraXETRXDWCEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXDWCCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002002018202020222024
Fund280MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRN INDEX282
2016-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+24.0%2017−6.8%2018+27.6%2019+36.4%2020+17.7%2021−33.4%2022+34.9%2023+21.4%2024+8.2%2025
Fund MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRN INDEX

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−2.56%−2.46%−0.10%
3 Years p.a.+13.98%+14.10%−0.12%
5 Years p.a.+3.21%+3.32%−0.11%
10 Years p.a.+10.67%+10.80%−0.13%
Since Inception+10.70%+10.37%+0.33%

Largest sectors

  1. Broadline Retail33.8%
  2. Others24.6%
  3. Automobile Manufacturers20.4%
  4. Restaurants7.6%
  5. Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines7.5%
  6. Home Improvement Retail6.2%

Largest countries

  1. United States74.7%
  2. Japan9.4%
  3. Others9.2%
  4. France3.3%
  5. Switzerland1.8%
  6. Germany1.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 62.0% — concentrated
  1. 01AMAZON COM INC30.93%
  2. 02TESLA INC13.68%
  3. 03HOME DEPOT4.17%
  4. 04TOYOTA MOTOR2.38%
  5. 05MCDONALDS CORP2.29%
  6. 06TJX2.08%
  7. 07SONY GROUP1.93%
  8. 08BOOKING HOLDINGS1.59%
  9. 09STARBUCKS CORP1.48%
  10. 10LOWES COMPANIES INC1.46%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C (IE00BM67HP23) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C as of October 23, 2026 are AMAZON COM INC (30.93%), TESLA INC (13.68%), HOME DEPOT (4.17%), TOYOTA MOTOR (2.38%) and MCDONALDS CORP (2.29%). Its ten largest holdings make up 62.0% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C is a global growth equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 23, 2026 are by country, United States 74.7%, Japan 9.4% and France 3.3%; by sector, Broadline Retail 33.8%, Automobile Manufacturers 20.4% and Restaurants 7.6%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C returned −2.56% over one year, +3.21% a year over five years and +8.2% in calendar year 2025 as of October 23, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRN INDEX, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BM67HP23).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 23, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BM67HP23
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BM67HP23 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 23, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.