Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C

IE00BM67HN09Traded as XDWS · XWCSETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 23, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationConcentratedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorBroad

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C is a global blend equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 59.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeUSD 984.0m
InceptionMarch 9, 2016
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRN INDEX

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00BM67HN09
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1C
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 9, 2016
BenchmarkMSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRN INDEX
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 984.0m
Equity / bond split100 / 0
Price / earnings20.1x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.01%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXDWSUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONXWCSGBP
XetraXETRXDWSEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXDWSCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001251501752018202020222024
Fund174MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRN INDEX174
2016-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+16.8%2017−10.2%2018+23.2%2019+7.8%2020+13.1%2021−6.1%2022+2.4%2023+5.7%2024+8.8%2025
Fund MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRN INDEX

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+12.06%+11.97%+0.09%
3 Years p.a.+11.96%+11.86%+0.10%
5 Years p.a.+5.89%+5.81%+0.08%
10 Years p.a.+6.77%+6.73%+0.04%
Since Inception+8.02%+6.44%+1.58%

Largest sectors

  1. Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail23.7%
  2. Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages14.6%
  3. Packaged Foods & Meats13.8%
  4. Tobacco13.2%
  5. Household Products12.6%

Largest countries

  1. United States66.5%
  2. United Kingdom10.1%
  3. Switzerland6.0%
  4. Japan4.1%
  5. France3.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 59.7% — concentrated
  1. 01WALMART10.93%
  2. 02COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP9.31%
  3. 03PROCTER & GAMBLE7.95%
  4. 04COCA-COLA7.61%
  5. 05PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL6.49%
  6. 06NESTLE SA5.46%
  7. 07PEPSICO3.91%
  8. 08UNILEVER PLC2.96%
  9. 09ALTRIA GROUP INC2.62%
  10. 10BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO2.47%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C (IE00BM67HN09) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C as of October 23, 2026 are WALMART (10.93%), COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP (9.31%), PROCTER & GAMBLE (7.95%), COCA-COLA (7.61%) and PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL (6.49%). Its ten largest holdings make up 59.7% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C is a global blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 23, 2026 are by country, United States 66.5%, United Kingdom 10.1% and Switzerland 6.0%; by sector, Consumer Staples Merchandise Retail 23.7%, Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages 14.6% and Packaged Foods & Meats 13.8%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C returned +12.06% over one year, +5.89% a year over five years and +8.8% in calendar year 2025 as of October 23, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRN INDEX, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BM67HN09).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 23, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BM67HN09
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BM67HN09 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 23, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.