Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C

IE00BJ0KDR00Traded as XD9U · XDUSETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationBalancedRegionUnited StatesSectorInformation Technology

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C is a united states blend equity ETF from Xtrackers with a total expense ratio of 0.03% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 37.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: United States. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.03%
Fund sizeUSD 15.3bn
InceptionMay 9, 2014
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI Total Return Net USA Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Fund details

ISINIE00BJ0KDR00
Fund houseXtrackers
StructureETF
Share class1C
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMay 9, 2014
BenchmarkMSCI Total Return Net USA Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 15.3bn
Price / earnings21.2x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.03%
Ongoing charges0.03%
Transaction costs0.01%
Performance fee0.00%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONXD9UUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONXDUSGBX
XetraXETRXD9UEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXXD9UCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10020030040020172019202120232025
Fund385MSCI Total Return Net USA Index378
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+11.2%2016+22.1%2017−6.2%2018+32.3%2019+20.9%2020+26.6%2021−19.7%2022+26.7%2023+24.7%2024+17.5%2025
Fund MSCI Total Return Net USA Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+15.02%+14.88%+0.14%
3 Years p.a.+23.30%+23.13%+0.17%
5 Years p.a.+11.81%+11.64%+0.17%
10 Years p.a.+15.09%+14.90%+0.19%
Since Inception+13.48%+13.28%+0.20%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology36.4%
  2. Others23.2%
  3. Financials11.9%
  4. Communication Services9.9%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.4%
  6. Health Care9.3%

Largest countries

  1. United States98.8%
  2. Ireland0.8%
  3. Brazil0.1%
  4. Others0.1%
  5. Netherlands0.1%
  6. United Kingdom0.1%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 37.5% — balanced
  1. 01NVIDIA7.61%
  2. 02APPLE7.54%
  3. 03MICROSOFT5.61%
  4. 04AMAZON COM INC3.79%
  5. 05ALPHABET CLASS A2.93%
  6. 06ALPHABET CLASS C2.31%
  7. 07META PLATFORMS CLASS A2.29%
  8. 08BROADCOM INC2.28%
  9. 09TESLA INC1.65%
  10. 10MICRON TECHNOLOGY1.54%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C (IE00BJ0KDR00) is 0.03% per year.

How risky is Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C?

The largest positions of Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C as of October 22, 2026 are NVIDIA (7.61%), APPLE (7.54%), MICROSOFT (5.61%), AMAZON COM INC (3.79%) and ALPHABET CLASS A (2.93%). Its ten largest holdings make up 37.5% of the portfolio.

What does Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C invest in?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C is a united states blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 98.8%, Ireland 0.8% and Brazil 0.1%; by sector, Information Technology 36.4%, Financials 11.9% and Communication Services 9.9%.

How has Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C performed?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C returned +15.02% over one year, +11.81% a year over five years and +17.5% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history Xtrackers publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C accumulating or distributing?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C track?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C's benchmark is the MSCI Total Return Net USA Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BJ0KDR00).

Where does this data about Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Xtrackers

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BJ0KDR00
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BJ0KDR00 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Xtrackers MSCI USA UCITS ETF 1C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Xtrackers publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Xtrackers; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.