State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist)

IE00B6YX5D40Traded as UDVD · USDV · SPYDETFUSDDistributingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Blend Equity
RiskMediumValuationBlendConcentrationDiversifiedRegionUnited StatesSectorBroad

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) is a united states blend equity ETF from State Street with a total expense ratio of 0.35% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 21.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.35%
Fund sizeUSD 4.0bn
InceptionOctober 14, 2011
Holdings155
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y12.2%

Investment objective

The objective of the Fund is to track the performance of certain equity securities paying high dividends on U. S. stock markets. The Fund seeks to track the performance of the S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index (the "Index") as closely as possible.

Fund details

ISINIE00B6YX5D40
Fund houseState Street
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateOctober 14, 2011
BenchmarkS&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 4.0bn
Number of holdings155
Price / earnings17.6x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.35%
Ongoing charges0.35%
Transaction costs0.03%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.40%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 40
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 200
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.40% if you exit after 1 year, 0.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONUDVDUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONUSDVGBP
XetraXETRSPYDEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXUSDVCHF
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10015020025020172019202120232025
Fund244S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index242
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+19.5%2016+15.5%2017−3.2%2018+22.8%2019+1.3%2020+24.7%2021−1.0%2022+2.0%2023+8.0%2024+7.7%2025
Fund S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+6.77%+6.67%+0.10%
3 Years p.a.+10.79%+10.67%+0.12%
5 Years p.a.+6.80%+6.69%+0.11%
10 Years p.a.+8.40%+8.30%+0.10%
Since Inception+10.42%+10.34%+0.08%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrials18.3%
  2. Consumer Staples16.0%
  3. Utilities13.0%
  4. Financials12.2%
  5. Information Technology9.4%
  6. Health Care8.4%
  7. Materials7.2%
  8. Consumer Discretionary5.1%
  9. Real Estate3.8%
  10. Energy3.8%
+ 1 more

Largest countries

  1. United States99.7%
  2. Canada0.3%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 21.1% — diversified
  1. 01Accenture Plc Class A4.06%
  2. 02Verizon Communications Inc.2.86%
  3. 03Chevron Corporation2.12%
  4. 04Realty Income Corporation1.93%
  5. 05PepsiCo Inc.1.88%
  6. 06Medtronic Plc1.82%
  7. 07Target Corporation1.68%
  8. 08Automatic Data Processing Inc.1.61%
  9. 09Kenvue Inc.1.57%
  10. 10Kimberly-Clark Corporation1.55%
Full holdings (155) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist)?

The total expense ratio (TER) of State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) (IE00B6YX5D40) is 0.35% per year.

How risky is State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist)?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 12.2%.

What are the top holdings of State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist)?

The largest positions of State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) as of October 22, 2026 are Accenture Plc Class A (4.06%), Verizon Communications Inc. (2.86%), Chevron Corporation (2.12%), Realty Income Corporation (1.93%) and PepsiCo Inc. (1.88%). Its ten largest holdings make up 21.1% of the portfolio, out of 155 holdings in total.

What does State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) invest in?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) is a united states blend equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 99.7% and Canada 0.3%; by sector, Industrials 18.3%, Consumer Staples 16.0% and Utilities 13.0%.

How has State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) performed?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) returned +6.77% over one year, +6.80% a year over five years and +7.7% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history State Street publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) accumulating or distributing?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) track?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist)'s benchmark is the S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00B6YX5D40).

Where does this data about State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents State Street publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from State Street

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00B6YX5D40
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00B6YX5D40 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about State Street® SPDR® S&P® U.S. Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF (Dist) with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents State Street publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by State Street; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.