State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF

IE00BSPLC413Traded as USSC · ZPRVETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
United States Value Equity
RiskHighValuationValueConcentrationDiversifiedRegionUnited StatesSectorBroad

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF is a united states value equity ETF from State Street with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 5.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeUSD 1.0bn
InceptionFebruary 18, 2015
Holdings1630
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y18.2%
Sharpe 3y0.74
Max drawdown-26.2%

Investment objective

The investment objective of the Fund is to track the performance of US small capitalisation equities with a higher weighting applied to equities exhibiting low valuation characteristics.

Fund details

ISINIE00BSPLC413
Fund houseState Street
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateFebruary 18, 2015
BenchmarkMSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted Index
ReplicationPhysical
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 1.0bn
Number of holdings1630
Price / earnings11.8x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.05%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.40%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 30
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 200
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.30% if you exit after 1 year, 0.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONUSSCUSD
XetraXETRZPRVEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10020030020172019202120232025
Fund303
2015-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+25.8%2016+9.4%2017−14.3%2018+23.8%2019+8.5%2020+35.4%2021−10.2%2022+21.2%2023+9.7%2024+13.9%2025
Fund MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+20.82%
3 Years p.a.+21.31%
5 Years p.a.+9.79%
10 Years p.a.+11.80%
Since Inception+9.96%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials22.8%
  2. Industrials15.2%
  3. Consumer Discretionary15.1%
  4. Health Care9.5%
  5. Energy8.0%
  6. Information Technology7.7%
  7. Consumer Staples6.2%
  8. Real Estate5.6%
  9. Materials4.9%
  10. Utilities2.6%
+ 1 more

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 5.7% — diversified
  1. 01HF Sinclair Corporation0.64%
  2. 02Reinsurance Group of America Incorporated0.63%
  3. 03RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.0.61%
  4. 04TD SYNNEX Corporation0.60%
  5. 05PBF Energy Inc. Class A0.56%
  6. 06Performance Food Group Co0.55%
  7. 07Moderna Inc.0.54%
  8. 08Ovintiv Inc0.53%
  9. 09Molina Healthcare Inc.0.51%
  10. 10US Foods Holding Corp.0.50%
Full holdings (1630) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF?

The total expense ratio (TER) of State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF (IE00BSPLC413) is 0.30% per year.

How risky is State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 18.2%. Its maximum drawdown is -26.2%.

What are the top holdings of State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF?

The largest positions of State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF as of October 21, 2026 are HF Sinclair Corporation (0.64%), Reinsurance Group of America Incorporated (0.63%), RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. (0.61%), TD SYNNEX Corporation (0.60%) and PBF Energy Inc. Class A (0.56%). Its ten largest holdings make up 5.7% of the portfolio, out of 1630 holdings in total.

What does State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF invest in?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF is a united states value equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Financials 22.8%, Industrials 15.2% and Consumer Discretionary 15.1%.

How has State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF performed?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF returned +20.82% over one year, +9.79% a year over five years and +13.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history State Street publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF accumulating or distributing?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF track?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF's benchmark is the MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BSPLC413).

Where does this data about State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents State Street publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from State Street

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BSPLC413
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BSPLC413 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about State Street® SPDR® MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETF with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents State Street publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by State Street; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.