iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF

IE00B1TXHL60Traded as IPRV · IDPE · IQQLETFUSDDistributingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Financials Equity
RiskHighValuationValueConcentrationConcentratedRegionGlobalSectorFinancials

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF is a global financials equity ETF from iShares with a total expense ratio of 0.75% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 55.0% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.75%
Fund sizeUSD 718.5m
InceptionMarch 16, 2007
Holdings90
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P LISTED PRIVATE EQUITY INDEX (NET) (USD)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y20.79%
Sharpe 3y0.26
Max drawdown-25.2%

Investment objective

The Share Class is a share class of a Fund which aims to achieve a return on your investment, through a combination of capital growth and income on the Fund’s assets, which reflects the return of the S&P Listed Private Equity Index, the Fund’s benchmark index (Index).

Fund details

ISINIE00B1TXHL60
Fund houseiShares
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 16, 2007
BenchmarkS&P LISTED PRIVATE EQUITY INDEX (NET) (USD)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 718.5m
Number of holdings90
Equity / bond split92 / 0
Price / earnings12.0x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.75%
Ongoing charges0.75%
Transaction costs0.10%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.80%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.00%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 80
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 500
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.80% if you exit after 1 year, 1.00% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONIDPEUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONIPRVGBX
XetraXETRIQQLEUR
Euronext AmsterdamXAMSIPRVEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXIPRVUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002003002011201520192023
Fund245S&P LISTED PRIVATE EQUITY INDEX (NET) (USD)225
2007-02 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+14.0%2016+24.4%2017−14.2%2018+44.7%2019+5.3%2020+41.9%2021−29.0%2022+38.9%2023+23.9%2024+1.6%2025
Fund S&P LISTED PRIVATE EQUITY INDEX (NET) (USD)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−15.81%−16.20%+0.39%
3 Years p.a.+9.56%+9.49%+0.07%
5 Years p.a.+0.75%+0.73%+0.02%
10 Years p.a.+9.74%+9.63%+0.11%
Since Inception+4.68%+4.22%+0.46%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials99.1%
  2. Cash and/or Derivatives1.0%
  3. Other0.4%

Largest countries

  1. United States44.8%
  2. Canada16.8%
  3. United Kingdom14.5%
  4. Sweden6.0%
  5. Australia4.6%
  6. Switzerland4.0%
  7. Guernsey3.4%
  8. France2.1%
  9. Jersey1.4%
  10. Ireland1.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 55.0% — concentrated
  1. 01BROOKFIELD CLASS A7.84%
  2. 023I GROUP FUND PLC6.95%
  3. 03BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT VOTING6.74%
  4. 04BLACKSTONE6.66%
  5. 05APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT6.49%
  6. 06WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON & COMP4.51%
  7. 07ARES CAPITAL CORP4.08%
  8. 08EQT3.99%
  9. 09PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG3.97%
  10. 10KKR AND CO INC3.74%
Full holdings (90) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF?

The total expense ratio (TER) of iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF (IE00B1TXHL60) is 0.75% per year.

How risky is iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 20.79%. Its maximum drawdown is -25.2%.

What are the top holdings of iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF?

The largest positions of iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF as of October 21, 2026 are BROOKFIELD CLASS A (7.84%), 3I GROUP FUND PLC (6.95%), BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT VOTING (6.74%), BLACKSTONE (6.66%) and APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT (6.49%). Its ten largest holdings make up 55.0% of the portfolio, out of 90 holdings in total.

What does iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF invest in?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF is a global financials equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 44.8%, Canada 16.8% and United Kingdom 14.5%; by sector, Financials 99.1% and Cash and/or Derivatives 1.0%.

How has iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF performed?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF returned −15.81% over one year, +0.75% a year over five years and +1.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history iShares publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF accumulating or distributing?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF track?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF's benchmark is the S&P LISTED PRIVATE EQUITY INDEX (NET) (USD), which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00B1TXHL60). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents iShares publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from iShares

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00B1TXHL60
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00B1TXHL60 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETF with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents iShares publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by iShares; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.