Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc

LU1829218749Traded as COMG · COMU · LYTR · COMOETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Commodities
RiskHighRegionUnited States

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc is a commodities ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.3% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.3%
Fund sizeEUR 1.8bn
InceptionFebruary 21, 2019
Holdings95
Asset classCommodities
BenchmarkBloomberg Energy and Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y17.6%
Sharpe 3y0.86
Max drawdown-16.6%

Investment objective

The Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc (the “SubFund”) is a UCITS compliant exchange traded fund that aims to track both the upward and the downward evolution of the Bloomberg Energy & Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index (the “Index”) denominated in US Dollars and converted in Euros, representative of the commodities market and more specifically of the energy, base metals and precious metals markets, while minimizing the volatility of the difference between the return of the Sub-Fund and the return of the Index (the “Tracking Error”). For further information on index rules, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1829218749
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateFebruary 21, 2019
BenchmarkBloomberg Energy and Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classCommodities
Fund sizeEUR 1.8bn
Number of holdings95

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.3%
Ongoing charges0.3%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONCOMGGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONCOMUUSD
XetraXETRLYTREUR
Euronext ParisXPARCOMOEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXCOMOCHF
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXCOMOUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100200202120232025
Fund255Bloomberg Energy and Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index260
2019-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−17.3%2020+48.6%2021+29.4%2022−15.8%2023+12.6%2024+14.9%2025
Fund Bloomberg Energy and Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+53.69%+53.49%+0.20%
3 Years p.a.+19.12%+19.07%+0.05%
5 Years p.a.+14.63%+14.76%−0.13%
Since Inception+12.98%+13.27%−0.29%

Largest sectors

  1. Energy41.3%
  2. Base Metal33.4%
  3. Precious Metal25.3%

Largest countries

  1. United States99.1%
  2. France0.8%
  3. Finland0.1%

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01APPLE INC8.85%
  2. 02AMAZON.COM INC8.67%
  3. 03NVIDIA CORP7.87%
  4. 04META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A6.04%
  5. 05TESLA INC3.64%
  6. 06HOME DEPOT INC3.11%
  7. 07BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B2.97%
  8. 08THE CIGNA GROUP2.97%
  9. 09PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A2.88%
  10. 10BROADCOM INC2.75%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (95) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc (LU1829218749) is 0.3% per year.

How risky is Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 17.6%. Its maximum drawdown is -16.6%.

What does Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc is a commodities ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 99.1%, France 0.8% and Finland 0.1%; by sector, Energy 41.3%, Base Metal 33.4% and Precious Metal 25.3%.

How has Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc returned +53.69% over one year, +14.63% a year over five years and +14.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the Bloomberg Energy and Metals Equal-Weighted Total Return Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1829218749). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1829218749
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1829218749 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Bloomberg Equal-weight Commodity ex-Agriculture UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.