FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO

LU1038895451UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorBroad

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO is a global equity ucits fund from Fidelity with a total expense ratio of 2.60% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 31.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER2.60%
Fund sizeEUR 18.8bn
InceptionMarch 10, 2014
Holdings53
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI ACWI Index (Net)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y8.9%
Sharpe 3y1.04

Investment objective

The fund aims to achieve capital growth over the long term and provide income. Investment policy The fund invests at least 70% (and normally 75%) of its assets, in income producing equities of companies from anywhere in the world, including emerging markets.

Fund details

ISINLU1038895451
Fund houseFidelity
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classE-ACC-Euro
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateMarch 10, 2014
BenchmarkMSCI ACWI Index (Net)
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 18.8bn
Number of holdings53
Equity / bond split94 / 0

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)2.60%
Ongoing charges2.60%
Transaction costs0.30%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year2.90%
Reduction in yield, holding period3.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 290
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,600
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (2.90% if you exit after 1 year, 3.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

10020020172019202120232025
Fund195MSCI ACWI Index (Net)281
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+3.4%2016+1.2%2017−0.9%2018+25.1%2019−1.7%2020+18.5%2021−7.2%2022+10.4%2023+17.2%2024+7.2%2025
Fund MSCI ACWI Index (Net)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+11.10%+20.80%−9.70%
3 Years p.a.+12.30%+18.90%−6.60%
Since Inception+8.50%+12.20%−3.70%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrials21.3%
  2. Financials15.2%
  3. Health Care12.5%
  4. Information Technology11.5%
  5. Consumer Staples10.5%
  6. Materials9.0%
  7. Utilities8.1%
  8. Consumer Discretionary5.7%

Largest countries

  1. USA21.7%
  2. United Kingdom17.1%
  3. Germany11.2%
  4. France9.6%
  5. Switzerland8.9%
  6. Japan7.4%
  7. Spain5.9%
  8. Taiwan4.0%
  9. Netherlands3.1%
  10. Korea (South)1.8%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 31.1% — balanced
  1. 01TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO LTD4.00%
  2. 02DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG3.40%
  3. 03UNILEVER PLC3.40%
  4. 04ROCHE HOLDING AG3.40%
  5. 05VINCI SA3.10%
  6. 06NOVARTIS AG2.80%
  7. 07TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC2.80%
  8. 08CME GROUP INC2.80%
  9. 09LEGRAND SA2.70%
  10. 10SHIN ETSU CHEM CO LTD2.70%
Full holdings (53) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO?

The total expense ratio (TER) of FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO (LU1038895451) is 2.60% per year.

How risky is FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 8.9%.

What are the top holdings of FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO?

The largest positions of FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO as of September 30, 2026 are TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG CO LTD (4.00%), DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG (3.40%), UNILEVER PLC (3.40%), ROCHE HOLDING AG (3.40%) and VINCI SA (3.10%). Its ten largest holdings make up 31.1% of the portfolio, out of 53 holdings in total.

What does FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO invest in?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, USA 21.7%, United Kingdom 17.1% and Germany 11.2%; by sector, Industrials 21.3%, Financials 15.2% and Health Care 12.5%.

How has FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO performed?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO returned +11.10% over one year and +7.2% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Fidelity publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO accumulating or distributing?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO track?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO's benchmark is the MSCI ACWI Index (Net).

Where is FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1038895451). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Fidelity

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1038895451
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1038895451 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about FIDELITY FUNDS - GLOBAL DIVIDEND FUND E-ACC-EURO with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Fidelity; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.