FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC

IE00BYXVGY31Traded as FUQA · FUSA · FUSCETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
USA Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionUSASectorInformation Technology

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC is a usa equity ETF from Fidelity with a total expense ratio of 0.30% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 39.3% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: USA. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.30%
Fund sizeUSD 2.1bn
InceptionMarch 27, 2017
Holdings102
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkFidelity US Quality Income Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The fund aims to provide investors with a total return, taking into account both capital and income returns, which reflects, before fees and expenses, the return of the Fidelity US Quality Income Index (the ‘‘Index’’).

Fund details

ISINIE00BYXVGY31
Fund houseFidelity
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 27, 2017
BenchmarkFidelity US Quality Income Index
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 2.1bn
Number of holdings102

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.30%
Ongoing charges0.30%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.30%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.30%
Recommended holding period5 years
Example investment (KID)USD 10 000
Total costs, 1 year25 USD
Total costs, holding period172 USD

Costs over time

Example investmentUSD 10 000
Total costs if you exit after 1 year25 USD
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)172 USD
Amounts as printed in the key information document (KID), for the example investment it states and the holding periods it shows. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONFUQAGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONFUSAUSD
XetraXETRFUSAEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXFUSCCHF
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXFUSCUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001502002502019202120232025
Fund257Fidelity US Quality Income Index255
2017-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−3.7%2018+31.6%2019+12.3%2020+25.7%2021−10.7%2022+18.0%2023+17.3%2024+16.4%2025
Fund Fidelity US Quality Income Index

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology36.2%
  2. Financials11.9%
  3. Health Care10.0%
  4. Communication Services9.7%
  5. Industrials9.4%
  6. Consumer Discretionary9.2%
  7. Consumer Staples4.3%
  8. Energy3.4%
  9. Materials2.0%
  10. Utilities1.9%

Largest countries

  1. USA99.7%
  2. Switzerland0.4%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 39.3% — balanced
  1. 01NVIDIA CORP8.40%
  2. 02APPLE INC7.50%
  3. 03MICROSOFT CORP5.80%
  4. 04ALPHABET INC5.60%
  5. 05META PLATFORMS INC2.70%
  6. 06BROADCOM INC2.70%
  7. 07JPMORGAN CHASE & CO1.90%
  8. 08ELI LILLY & CO1.80%
  9. 09VISA INC1.50%
  10. 10EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP1.40%
Full holdings (102) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC?

The total expense ratio (TER) of FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC (IE00BYXVGY31) is 0.30% per year.

How risky is FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC?

The largest positions of FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC as of September 30, 2026 are NVIDIA CORP (8.40%), APPLE INC (7.50%), MICROSOFT CORP (5.80%), ALPHABET INC (5.60%) and META PLATFORMS INC (2.70%). Its ten largest holdings make up 39.3% of the portfolio, out of 102 holdings in total.

What does FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC invest in?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC is a usa equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, USA 99.7% and Switzerland 0.4%; by sector, Information Technology 36.2%, Financials 11.9% and Health Care 10.0%.

How has FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC performed?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC returned +16.4% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Fidelity publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC accumulating or distributing?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC track?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC's benchmark is the Fidelity US Quality Income Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BYXVGY31). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Fidelity

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BYXVGY31
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BYXVGY31 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about FIDELITY US QUALITY INCOME UCITS ETF ACC with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Fidelity; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.