FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC

IE00BYX5NX33UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · USA tiltSectorInformation Technology

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC is a global equity ucits fund from Fidelity with a total expense ratio of 0.10% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 28.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a USA tilt. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER0.10%
Fund sizeUSD 3.5bn
InceptionMarch 20, 2018
Holdings1253
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI World Index (Net)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The fund aims to provide investors with a total return, taking into account both capital and income returns, which reflects, before fees and expenses, the return of the MSCI World Index (the ‘‘Index’’).

Fund details

ISINIE00BYX5NX33
Fund houseFidelity
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classP-ACC-Euro
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 20, 2018
BenchmarkMSCI World Index (Net)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 3.5bn
Number of holdings1253

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.10%
Ongoing charges0.10%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.10%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 10
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 100
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.10% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100150200250202020222024
Fund255MSCI World Index (Net)255
2018-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+29.9%2019+6.3%2020+31.0%2021−12.6%2022+19.6%2023+26.5%2024+6.7%2025
Fund MSCI World Index (Net)

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology31.5%
  2. Financials15.6%
  3. Industrials10.7%
  4. Health Care9.1%
  5. Consumer Discretionary8.3%
  6. Communication Services8.2%
  7. Consumer Staples4.7%
  8. Energy4.0%
  9. Materials3.2%
  10. Utilities2.3%

Largest countries

  1. USA73.0%
  2. Japan5.9%
  3. Others4.1%
  4. United Kingdom3.4%
  5. Canada3.3%
  6. France2.2%
  7. Switzerland2.1%
  8. Germany2.0%
  9. Australia1.5%
  10. Netherlands1.4%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 28.7% — diversified
  1. 01NVIDIA CORP5.80%
  2. 02APPLE INC5.40%
  3. 03MICROSOFT CORP4.00%
  4. 04ALPHABET INC4.00%
  5. 05AMAZON.COM INC2.60%
  6. 06META PLATFORMS INC1.70%
  7. 07BROADCOM INC1.70%
  8. 08MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1.30%
  9. 09TESLA INC1.10%
  10. 10ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC1.10%
Full holdings (1253) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC?

The total expense ratio (TER) of FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC (IE00BYX5NX33) is 0.10% per year.

How risky is FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC?

The largest positions of FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC as of September 30, 2026 are NVIDIA CORP (5.80%), APPLE INC (5.40%), MICROSOFT CORP (4.00%), ALPHABET INC (4.00%) and AMAZON.COM INC (2.60%). Its ten largest holdings make up 28.7% of the portfolio, out of 1253 holdings in total.

What does FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC invest in?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, USA 73.0%, Japan 5.9% and United Kingdom 3.4%; by sector, Information Technology 31.5%, Financials 15.6% and Industrials 10.7%.

How has FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC performed?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC returned +6.7% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Fidelity publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC accumulating or distributing?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC track?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC's benchmark is the MSCI World Index (Net).

Where is FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BYX5NX33). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Fidelity

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BYX5NX33
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BYX5NX33 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about FIDELITY MSCI WORLD INDEX FUND P EUR ACC with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Fidelity; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.