FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC

IE00BDZVHT63UCITS FundUSDAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · Australia tiltSectorFinancials

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC is a global equity ucits fund from Fidelity with a total expense ratio of 0.10% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 47.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a Australia tilt. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.10%
Fund sizeUSD 42.7m
InceptionMarch 20, 2018
Holdings89
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI Pacific ex Japan Index (Net)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The fund aims to provide investors with a total return, taking into account both capital and income returns, which reflects, before fees and expenses, the return of the MSCI Pacific ex- Japan Index (the ‘‘Index’’).

Fund details

ISINIE00BDZVHT63
Fund houseFidelity
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classP USD ACC
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 20, 2018
BenchmarkMSCI Pacific ex Japan Index (Net)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 42.7m
Number of holdings89

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.10%
Ongoing charges0.10%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.20%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 20
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 100
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.20% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100120140160202020222024
Fund166MSCI Pacific ex Japan Index (Net)167
2018-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+18.5%2019+6.4%2020+4.8%2021−5.9%2022+6.3%2023+4.5%2024+20.5%2025
Fund MSCI Pacific ex Japan Index (Net)

Largest sectors

  1. Financials45.7%
  2. Materials15.7%
  3. Industrials9.2%
  4. Real Estate6.4%
  5. Consumer Discretionary6.2%
  6. Health Care4.1%
  7. Utilities3.3%
  8. Consumer Staples3.0%
  9. Energy2.8%
  10. Communication Services2.2%

Largest countries

  1. Australia61.8%
  2. Singapore18.0%
  3. Hong Kong17.4%
  4. New Zealand1.8%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 47.7% — balanced
  1. 01BHP GROUP LTD9.60%
  2. 02COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIA7.90%
  3. 03DBS GROUP HLDGS LTD5.60%
  4. 04AIA GROUP LTD4.30%
  5. 05NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD3.80%
  6. 06WESTPAC BANKING CORP3.70%
  7. 07OVERSEA-CHINESE BKG CORP LTD3.70%
  8. 08ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD3.60%
  9. 09MACQUARIE GROUP LTD2.80%
  10. 10CSL LTD2.70%
Full holdings (89) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC?

The total expense ratio (TER) of FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC (IE00BDZVHT63) is 0.10% per year.

How risky is FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC?

The largest positions of FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC as of September 30, 2026 are BHP GROUP LTD (9.60%), COMMONWEALTH BANK AUSTRALIA (7.90%), DBS GROUP HLDGS LTD (5.60%), AIA GROUP LTD (4.30%) and NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD (3.80%). Its ten largest holdings make up 47.7% of the portfolio, out of 89 holdings in total.

What does FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC invest in?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, Australia 61.8%, Singapore 18.0% and Hong Kong 17.4%; by sector, Financials 45.7%, Materials 15.7% and Industrials 9.2%.

How has FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC performed?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC returned +20.5% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Fidelity publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC accumulating or distributing?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC track?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC's benchmark is the MSCI Pacific ex Japan Index (Net).

Where is FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BDZVHT63). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Fidelity

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BDZVHT63
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BDZVHT63 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about FIDELITY MSCI PACIFIC EX-JAPAN INDEX FUND P USD ACC with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Fidelity; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.