Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis)

IE00BF2B0L69Traded as FLXD · FRXDETFEURDistributingFigures as of October 23, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Value Equity
ValuationValueConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorFinancials

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) is a global value equity ETF from Franklin Templeton with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of — on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 34.0% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Financials.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeEUR 671.1m
InceptionSeptember 6, 2017
Holdings52
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkLibertyQ European Dividend Index-NR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y7.4%
Sharpe 3y2.06

Investment objective

To provide exposure to medium and large capitalisation companies with high and persistent dividend income in developed countries in Europe. The Fund invests in equities of developed European companies of medium and large market capitalisation that are included in the benchmark with similar weightings.

Fund details

ISINIE00BF2B0L69
Fund houseFranklin Templeton
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateSeptember 6, 2017
BenchmarkLibertyQ European Dividend Index-NR
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 671.1m
Number of holdings52
Price / earnings14.3x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONFLXDGBP
London Stock ExchangeXLONFRXDEUR
XetraXETRFLXDEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXFLXDEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100125150175202020212022202320242025
Fund173LibertyQ European Dividend Index-NR169
2019-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−4.3%2020+17.4%2021−0.9%2022+11.0%2023+13.0%2024+24.2%2025
Fund LibertyQ European Dividend Index-NR

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+14.91%+14.52%+0.39%
3 Years p.a.+17.79%+17.39%+0.40%
5 Years p.a.+12.31%+11.87%+0.44%
Since Inception+8.95%+8.57%+0.38%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials44.9%
  2. Communication Services14.0%
  3. Health Care9.9%
  4. Energy9.6%
  5. Materials6.6%
  6. Real Estate4.3%
  7. Consumer Staples4.2%
  8. Industrials3.3%
  9. Utilities1.5%
  10. Consumer Discretionary1.1%
+ 2 more

Largest countries

  1. United Kingdom14.2%
  2. Switzerland12.7%
  3. Norway10.7%
  4. Italy10.3%
  5. Finland9.8%
  6. France9.7%
  7. Spain8.6%
  8. Germany8.0%
  9. United States3.3%
  10. Netherlands3.2%
+ 7 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 34.0% — balanced
  1. 01ORION OYJ-CLASS EUR 0.653.90%
  2. 02EQUINOR ASA NOK 2.53.74%
  3. 03ADMIRAL GROUP P GBP 0.0013.54%
  4. 04HANNOVER RUECK SE EUR NPV3.40%
  5. 05GENERALI EUR NPV3.39%
  6. 06ALLIANZ SE-REG EUR NPV3.37%
  7. 07ZURICH INSURANCE CHF 0.13.22%
  8. 08NOVARTIS AG-REG CHF 0.493.21%
  9. 09TOTALENERGIES SE EUR 2.53.15%
  10. 10IMPERIAL BRANDS P GBP 0.13.10%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (52) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis)?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) (IE00BF2B0L69) is 0.25% per year.

What are the top holdings of Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis)?

The largest positions of Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) as of October 23, 2026 are ORION OYJ-CLASS EUR 0.65 (3.90%), EQUINOR ASA NOK 2.5 (3.74%), ADMIRAL GROUP P GBP 0.001 (3.54%), HANNOVER RUECK SE EUR NPV (3.40%) and GENERALI EUR NPV (3.39%). Its ten largest holdings make up 34.0% of the portfolio, out of 52 holdings in total.

What does Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) invest in?

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) is a global value equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 23, 2026 are by country, United Kingdom 14.2%, Switzerland 12.7% and Norway 10.7%; by sector, Financials 44.9%, Communication Services 14.0% and Health Care 9.9%.

How has Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) performed?

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) returned +14.91% over one year, +12.31% a year over five years and +24.2% in calendar year 2025 as of October 23, 2026, according to the NAV history Franklin Templeton publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) accumulating or distributing?

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) track?

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis)'s benchmark is the LibertyQ European Dividend Index-NR, which it tracks.

Where is Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BF2B0L69).

Where does this data about Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Franklin Templeton publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Franklin Templeton

figures as of October 23, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BF2B0L69
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BF2B0L69 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Franklin European Quality Dividend UCITS ETF (Dis) with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Franklin Templeton publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 23, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Franklin Templeton; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.