iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF

IE00BDZVHD04Traded as DPYEETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 23, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Alternative
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · United States tilt

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF is a alternative ETF from iShares with a total expense ratio of 0.64% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 36.4% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt.

Key facts

TER0.64%
Fund sizeEUR 87.5m
InceptionMarch 5, 2018
Holdings319
Asset classAlternative
BenchmarkFTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Dividend+ Net Index in USD

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.44%
Sharpe 3y0.34
Max drawdown-16.3%

Investment objective

The Share Class is a share class of a Fund which aims to achieve a return on your investment, through a combination of capital growth and income on the Fund’s assets, which reflects the return of the FTSE EPRA/Nareit Developed Dividend + Index, the Fund’s benchmark index (Index).

Fund details

ISINIE00BDZVHD04
Fund houseiShares
StructureETF
Share classHedged EUR Accu
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMarch 5, 2018
BenchmarkFTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Dividend+ Net Index in USD
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classAlternative
Fund sizeEUR 87.5m
Number of holdings319
Equity / bond split100 / 0
Price / earnings19.9x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.64%
Ongoing charges0.64%
Transaction costs0.02%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.70%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.70%
Recommended holding period5 years
Example investment (KID)EUR 10,000
Total costs, 1 year66 EUR
Total costs, holding period359 EUR

Costs over time

Example investmentEUR 10,000
Total costs if you exit after 1 year66 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)359 EUR
Amounts as printed in the key information document (KID), for the example investment it states and the holding periods it shows. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONDPYEEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001201402020202220242026
Fund120FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Dividend+ Net Index in USD131
2018-02 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+19.2%2019−12.6%2020+26.9%2021−23.7%2022+7.1%2023+2.0%2024+4.5%2025
Fund FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Dividend+ Net Index in USD

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−0.46%+0.76%−1.22%
3 Years p.a.+8.85%+10.92%−2.07%
5 Years p.a.−1.52%−0.73%−0.79%
Since Inception+2.17%+3.13%−0.96%

Largest sectors

  1. Other25.9%
  2. Retail Reits19.3%
  3. Other Specialty REITs15.1%
  4. Residential Reits11.7%
  5. Real Estate Holding and Development10.6%
  6. Diversified Reits6.9%
  7. Office REITs5.7%
  8. Hotel and Lodging REITs4.5%
  9. Computer Services0.0%
  10. Hotels and Motels0.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States66.1%
  2. Japan7.3%
  3. United Kingdom4.0%
  4. Australia3.7%
  5. Hong Kong3.7%
  6. Singapore3.4%
  7. Other2.8%
  8. Canada2.2%
  9. France1.9%
  10. Switzerland1.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 36.4% — balanced
  1. 01PROLOGIS REIT7.20%
  2. 02EQUINIX REIT5.66%
  3. 03SIMON PROPERTY GROUP REIT INC4.07%
  4. 04DIGITAL REALTY TRUST REIT3.84%
  5. 05REALTY INCOME REIT3.19%
  6. 06PUBLIC STORAGE REIT3.13%
  7. 07VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL2.88%
  8. 08VENTAS REIT2.67%
  9. 09IRON MOUNTAIN INC1.95%
  10. 10EXTRA SPACE STORAGE REIT1.81%
Full holdings (319) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF?

The total expense ratio (TER) of iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF (IE00BDZVHD04) is 0.64% per year.

How risky is iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.44%. Its maximum drawdown is -16.3%.

What are the top holdings of iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF?

The largest positions of iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF as of October 23, 2026 are PROLOGIS REIT (7.20%), EQUINIX REIT (5.66%), SIMON PROPERTY GROUP REIT INC (4.07%), DIGITAL REALTY TRUST REIT (3.84%) and REALTY INCOME REIT (3.19%). Its ten largest holdings make up 36.4% of the portfolio, out of 319 holdings in total.

What does iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF invest in?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF is a alternative ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 23, 2026 are by country, United States 66.1%, Japan 7.3% and United Kingdom 4.0%; by sector, Retail Reits 19.3%, Other Specialty REITs 15.1% and Residential Reits 11.7%.

How has iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF performed?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF returned −0.46% over one year, −1.52% a year over five years and +4.5% in calendar year 2025 as of October 23, 2026, according to the NAV history iShares publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF accumulating or distributing?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF track?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF's benchmark is the FTSE EPRA Nareit Developed Dividend+ Net Index in USD, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BDZVHD04). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents iShares publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from iShares

figures as of October 23, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BDZVHD04
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BDZVHD04 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETF with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents iShares publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 23, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by iShares; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.