iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF

IE000DVLBQ03Traded as EFRWETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Growth Equity
RiskMediumValuationGrowthConcentrationDiversifiedSectorBroad

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF is a growth equity ETF from iShares with a total expense ratio of 0.17% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 2.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified.

Key facts

TER0.17%
Fund sizeEUR 419.3m
InceptionMay 8, 2025
Holdings504
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P 500 Equal Weight Index (USD)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The Share Class is a share class of a Fund which aims to achieve a return on your investment, through a combination of capital growth and income on the Fund’s assets, which reflects the return of the S&P 500 Equal Weight Index, the Fund’s benchmark index (Index).

Fund details

ISINIE000DVLBQ03
Fund houseiShares
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateMay 8, 2025
BenchmarkS&P 500 Equal Weight Index (USD)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 419.3m
Number of holdings504
Equity / bond split100 / 0
Price / earnings23.3x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.17%
Ongoing charges0.17%
Transaction costs0.03%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.20%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 20
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 100
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.20% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETREFRWEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1001101201302026
Fund124S&P 500 Equal Weight Index (USD)128
2025-04 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+12.97%+14.93%−1.96%
Since Inception+16.18%+18.44%−2.26%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrials16.3%
  2. Information Technology15.1%
  3. Financials14.7%
  4. Health Care12.8%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.4%
  6. Consumer Staples6.9%
  7. Utilities6.1%
  8. Real Estate5.7%
  9. Materials4.7%
  10. Energy4.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 2.7% — diversified
  1. 01MODERNA0.35%
  2. 02PTC0.30%
  3. 03ILLUMINA INC0.27%
  4. 04ACCENTURE PLC CLASS A0.27%
  5. 05EVERPURE INC CLASS A0.26%
  6. 06METTLER TOLEDO0.26%
  7. 07GARTNER0.26%
  8. 08REVVITY0.24%
  9. 09CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNA0.24%
  10. 10VEEVA SYSTEMS CLASS A0.24%
Full holdings (504) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF?

The total expense ratio (TER) of iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF (IE000DVLBQ03) is 0.17% per year.

How risky is iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF?

The largest positions of iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF as of October 21, 2026 are MODERNA (0.35%), PTC (0.30%), ILLUMINA INC (0.27%), ACCENTURE PLC CLASS A (0.27%) and EVERPURE INC CLASS A (0.26%). Its ten largest holdings make up 2.7% of the portfolio, out of 504 holdings in total.

What does iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF invest in?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF is a growth equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by sector, Industrials 16.3%, Information Technology 15.1% and Financials 14.7%.

How has iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF performed?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF returned +12.97% over one year as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history iShares publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF accumulating or distributing?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF track?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF's benchmark is the S&P 500 Equal Weight Index (USD), which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE000DVLBQ03). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents iShares publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from iShares

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE000DVLBQ03
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE000DVLBQ03 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about iShares S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents iShares publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by iShares; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.