FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares

IE000AZVL3K0UCITS FundEURDistributingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Money Market
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedCreditHigh

FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares is a eur money market ucits fund from Fidelity with a total expense ratio of 0.00% and a risk indicator of 1 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 22.4% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified.

Key facts

TER0.00%
Fund sizeEUR 9.1bn
InceptionJanuary 17, 2023
Holdings159
Asset classMoney market

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The fund aims to maintain capital value and liquidity whilst producing a return to the investor in line with money market rates. Investment policy The fund invests in a diversified range of short-term instruments including high quality money market instruments (including government securities bank obligations commercial paper and other short-term obligations) high quality securitisations and asset-backed commercial paper deposits and reverse repurchase agreements.

Fund details

ISINIE000AZVL3K0
Fund houseFidelity
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classR Flex Distributing
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileIreland
Launch dateJanuary 17, 2023
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classMoney market
Fund sizeEUR 9.1bn
Number of holdings159
Equity / bond split0 / 9

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.00%
Ongoing charges0.00%
Transaction costs0.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.00%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.00%
Recommended holding period0.5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 0
Total costs if you exit after 0.5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 0
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.00% if you exit after 1 year, 0.00% per year over 0.5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+2.20%
3 Years p.a.+2.90%
Since Inception+3.00%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 22.4% — diversified
  1. 01SG ISSUER SA (Corporate Bond, 25-Jun-2027)2.65%
  2. 02CHESHAM FINANCE LTD (Commercial Paper, 13-Oct-2026)2.49%
  3. 03KBC BANK NV/LONDON (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026)2.39%
  4. 04BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL SA (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026)2.17%
  5. 05MIZUHO BANK LTD (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026)2.17%
  6. 06MUFG BANK LTD (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026)2.17%
  7. 07BELFIUS BANK SA (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026)2.16%
  8. 08CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC (Repurchase Agreement, 12-Oct-2026)2.16%
  9. 09JP MORGAN SECURITIES PLC (Repurchase Agreement, 12-Oct-2026)2.16%
  10. 10NATIXIS CORPORATE & INVESTMENT BANKING LUXEMBOURG SA (Corporate Bond, 17-Sep-2027)1.84%
Full holdings (159) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares?

The total expense ratio (TER) of FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares (IE000AZVL3K0) is 0.00% per year.

How risky is FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares?

FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 1 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band.

What are the top holdings of FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares?

The largest positions of FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares as of September 30, 2026 are SG ISSUER SA (Corporate Bond, 25-Jun-2027) (2.65%), CHESHAM FINANCE LTD (Commercial Paper, 13-Oct-2026) (2.49%), KBC BANK NV/LONDON (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026) (2.39%), BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL SA (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026) (2.17%) and MIZUHO BANK LTD (Time Deposit, 12-Oct-2026) (2.17%). Its ten largest holdings make up 22.4% of the portfolio, out of 159 holdings in total.

How has FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares performed?

FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares returned +2.20% over one year as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Fidelity publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares accumulating or distributing?

FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Where is FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE000AZVL3K0). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Fidelity

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE000AZVL3K0
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE000AZVL3K0 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about FIDELITY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUND The Euro Fund Class R Flex Distributing Shares with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Fidelity publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Fidelity; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.