BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc

IE0005023910UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Money Market
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobalCreditLow

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc is a eur money market ucits fund from BlackRock with a total expense ratio of 0.20% and a risk indicator of 1 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 23.9% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.20%
Fund sizeEUR 67.2bn
InceptionFebruary 24, 1999
Holdings300
Asset classMoney market
BenchmarkESTR Overnight (EUROSTR=) rate index (EUR)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y0.2%
Max drawdown0.0%

Investment objective

The Fund aims to maximise income on your investment consistent with maintaining capital and ensuring its underlying assets can easily be bought or sold in normal market conditions. Money invested in the Fund is not protected or guaranteed. The Fund invests in a broad range of High Credit Quality fixed income securities (such as bonds) and money market instruments (MMIs) (i.e. debt securities with short term maturities). It may also invest in deposits with credit institutions (e.g. banks). The investment manager will take into account certain environmental social and governance criteria when selecting investments, as detailed in the Fund’s prospectus. The Fund is a “Short Term Low Volatility Variable Net Asset Value Money Market Fund” (or LVNAV) as defined by the EU Money Market Funds Regulations.

Fund details

ISINIE0005023910
Fund houseBlackRock
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classCore Acc
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateFebruary 24, 1999
BenchmarkESTR Overnight (EUROSTR=) rate index (EUR)
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classMoney market
Fund sizeEUR 67.2bn
Number of holdings300

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.20%
Ongoing charges0.20%

Growth of 100 since inception

10011012013020062011201620212026
Fund135
2001-11 → 2026-09 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−0.4%2016−0.6%2017−0.6%2018−0.6%2019−0.6%2020−0.7%2021−0.2%2022+3.1%2023+3.7%2024+2.2%2025
Fund ESTR Overnight (EUROSTR=) rate index (EUR)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+2.01%+2.05%−0.04%
3 Years p.a.+2.77%+2.86%−0.09%
5 Years p.a.+2.01%+2.13%−0.12%
10 Years p.a.+0.70%+0.75%−0.05%

Largest countries

  1. France20.4%
  2. Canada18.0%
  3. Japan13.3%
  4. Eurozone10.6%
  5. Australia7.8%
  6. United States4.9%
  7. Sweden4.8%
  8. Finland3.8%
  9. Netherlands3.7%
  10. Switzerland2.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 23.9% — diversified
  1. 01TRI-PARTY BNP PARIBAS4.57%
  2. 02TRI-PARTY THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA4.21%
  3. 03TRI-PARTY ING BANK NV3.25%
  4. 04TRI-PARTY NATIXIS S.A.2.88%
  5. 05TRI-PARTY MIZUHO INTERNATIONAL PLC1.84%
  6. 06TRI-PARTY MIZUHO INTERNATIONAL PLC1.84%
  7. 07TRI-PARTY NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK1.48%
  8. 08TRI-PARTY SMBC BANK INTERNATIONAL1.33%
  9. 09TRI-PARTY CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS1.25%
  10. 10TRI-PARTY CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS1.25%
Full holdings (300) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc (IE0005023910) is 0.20% per year.

How risky is BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 1 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 0.2%. Its maximum drawdown is 0.0%.

What are the top holdings of BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc?

The largest positions of BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc as of October 22, 2026 are TRI-PARTY BNP PARIBAS (4.57%), TRI-PARTY THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (4.21%), TRI-PARTY ING BANK NV (3.25%), TRI-PARTY NATIXIS S.A. (2.88%) and TRI-PARTY MIZUHO INTERNATIONAL PLC (1.84%). Its ten largest holdings make up 23.9% of the portfolio, out of 300 holdings in total.

What does BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc invest in?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc is a eur money market ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, France 20.4%, Canada 18.0% and Japan 13.3%.

How has BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc performed?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc returned +2.01% over one year, +2.01% a year over five years and +2.2% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history BlackRock publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc accumulating or distributing?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc track?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc's benchmark is the ESTR Overnight (EUROSTR=) rate index (EUR).

Where is BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE0005023910). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents BlackRock publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from BlackRock

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE0005023910
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE0005023910 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about BlackRock ICS Euro Liquidity Fund Core Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents BlackRock publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by BlackRock; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.