BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2

LU1241524708UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Balanced Allocation (47% equity)
RiskMediumConcentrationConcentratedRegionGlobal · North America tiltEquity share47%

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 is a balanced allocation (47% equity) ucits fund from BlackRock with a total expense ratio of 1.20% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 73.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated. Regional focus: Global with a North America tilt.

Key facts

TER1.20%
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
InceptionJune 3, 2015
Holdings27
Asset classMulti-asset
BenchmarkMSCI All Country World Index and Bloomberg Multiverse Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y7.1%
Sharpe 3y0.98
Max drawdown-5.5%

Investment objective

The Fund seeks to provide a return on your investment taking into account both capital and income returns, through an actively managed, multi-asset portfolio, integrating strategic and tactical asset allocation whilst targeting a moderate risk profile. and invests in a manner consistent with the principles of environmental, social and governance (ESG) investing.

Fund details

ISINLU1241524708
Fund houseBlackRock
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classClass A2
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJune 3, 2015
BenchmarkMSCI All Country World Index and Bloomberg Multiverse Index
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classMulti-asset
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
Number of holdings27
Equity / bond split47 / 50
Price / earnings16.9x
Yield to maturity2.3%
Effective duration2.9

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.20%
Ongoing charges1.20%
Transaction costs0.20%
Entry charge5.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year6.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period2.50%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 640
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,250
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (6.40% if you exit after 1 year, 2.50% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

10012014016020172019202120232025
Fund159
2015-06 → 2026-09 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+4.6%2016+7.8%2017−7.3%2018+18.2%2019−0.3%2020+11.7%2021−14.7%2022+8.0%2023+11.2%2024+8.0%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+7.21%
3 Years p.a.+10.05%
5 Years p.a.+3.74%
10 Years p.a.+4.25%
Since Inception+4.04%

Largest sectors

  1. ETFs60.1%
  2. Treasury20.6%
  3. Corporates20.1%

Largest countries

  1. North America62.8%
  2. Europe25.5%
  3. Asia Pacific10.5%
  4. Latin America1.2%
  5. Africa0.4%
  6. World0.3%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 73.1% — concentrated
  1. 01ISHARES US ENHANCED EQUITY U USD A18.99%
  2. 02ISHS $ TSY BOND 7-10YR UCITS ETF12.49%
  3. 03ISHARES EUR GOVT BOND CLIMATE UCIT9.03%
  4. 04ISHS $ TRSY BOND 3-7 YR UCITS ETF6.68%
  5. 05ISHARES EMERGING MARKETS ENH USD A5.41%
  6. 06ISHARES EURO CORP BOND ESG U EUR A4.44%
  7. 07ISHARES MSCI USA SCRNED UCITS ETF4.43%
  8. 08ISHARES EUROPE EQUI ENHANCED EUR A4.25%
  9. 09ISHARES $ TIPS UCITS ETF3.68%
  10. 10ISHS MSCI WRLD VALUE FAC ADV USD A3.65%
Full holdings (27) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2?

The total expense ratio (TER) of BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 (LU1241524708) is 1.20% per year.

How risky is BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 7.1%. Its maximum drawdown is -5.5%.

What are the top holdings of BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2?

The largest positions of BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 as of September 30, 2026 are ISHARES US ENHANCED EQUITY U USD A (18.99%), ISHS $ TSY BOND 7-10YR UCITS ETF (12.49%), ISHARES EUR GOVT BOND CLIMATE UCIT (9.03%), ISHS $ TRSY BOND 3-7 YR UCITS ETF (6.68%) and ISHARES EMERGING MARKETS ENH USD A (5.41%). Its ten largest holdings make up 73.1% of the portfolio, out of 27 holdings in total.

What does BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 invest in?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 is a balanced allocation (47% equity) ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, North America 62.8%, Europe 25.5% and Asia Pacific 10.5%; by sector, ETFs 60.1%, Treasury 20.6% and Corporates 20.1%.

How has BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 performed?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 returned +7.21% over one year, +3.74% a year over five years and +8.0% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history BlackRock publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 accumulating or distributing?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 track?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2's benchmark is the MSCI All Country World Index and Bloomberg Multiverse Index.

Where is BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1241524708). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents BlackRock publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from BlackRock

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1241524708
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1241524708 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about BSF BlackRock MyMap Plus Moderate Fund Class A2 with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents BlackRock publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by BlackRock; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.