Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc

LU2233156582Traded as PRABETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR High-Grade Bond, Limited Duration
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobalCreditHighRate sensitivityLimited

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc is a eur high-grade bond, limited duration ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.05% and a risk indicator of 1 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 24.3% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.05%
Fund sizeEUR 691.5m
InceptionOctober 8, 2020
Holdings115
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkSolactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y0.19%
Sharpe 3y-0.60
Max drawdown-0.1%

Investment objective

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the Solactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU2233156582
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateOctober 8, 2020
BenchmarkSolactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 691.5m
Number of holdings115
Yield to maturity2.77%
Effective duration0.5
Average credit ratingA

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.05%
Ongoing charges0.05%
Transaction costs0.04%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.10%
Recommended holding period1 an

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 10
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.10% if you exit after 1 year) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRPRABEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100105202120222023202420252026
Fund109Solactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index109
2020-09 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−0.6%2021−0.8%2022+2.9%2023+3.6%2024+2.2%2025
Fund Solactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+1.96%+1.99%−0.03%
3 Years p.a.+2.73%+2.75%−0.02%
5 Years p.a.+1.85%+1.87%−0.02%
Since Inception+1.44%+1.44%0.00%

Largest sectors

  1. Government100.0%

Largest countries

  1. France25.0%
  2. Italy24.7%
  3. Germany20.9%
  4. Spain14.1%
  5. Belgium5.1%
  6. Netherlands3.6%
  7. Austria2.5%
  8. Finland2.1%
  9. Portugal1.5%
  10. Ireland0.6%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 24.3% — diversified
  1. 01FRANCE OAT 1% 25May273.07%
  2. 02FRANCE OAT 0.25% 25Nov262.96%
  3. 03FRENCH REPUBL OAT 0% 25Feb272.88%
  4. 04GERMANY BRD 0.5% 15Aug272.64%
  5. 05GERMANY BRD 0.25% 15Feb272.50%
  6. 06FRENCH REPUBL OAT 2.5% 24Sep272.37%
  7. 07SPAIN (KINGDO 1.5% 30Apr272.14%
  8. 08KINGDOM OF SP 2.5% 31May271.98%
  9. 09KINGDOM OF SP 0.8% 30Jul271.88%
  10. 10KINGDOM OF SP 0% 31Jan271.87%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (115) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc (LU2233156582) is 0.05% per year.

How risky is Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 1 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 0.19%. Its maximum drawdown is -0.1%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc as of September 30, 2026 are FRANCE OAT 1% 25May27 (3.07%), FRANCE OAT 0.25% 25Nov26 (2.96%), FRENCH REPUBL OAT 0% 25Feb27 (2.88%), GERMANY BRD 0.5% 15Aug27 (2.64%) and GERMANY BRD 0.25% 15Feb27 (2.50%). Its ten largest holdings make up 24.3% of the portfolio, out of 115 holdings in total.

What does Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc is a eur high-grade bond, limited duration ETF. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, France 25.0%, Italy 24.7% and Germany 20.9%; by sector, Government 100.0%.

How has Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc returned +1.96% over one year, +1.85% a year over five years and +2.2% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the Solactive Eurozone Government Bond 0-1 Year Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2233156582). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2233156582
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2233156582 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Prime Euro Government Bond 0-1Y UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.