Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc

LU2089239276Traded as PRAPETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 21, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
USD Investment-Grade Bond, Extensive Duration
RiskMediumConcentrationDiversifiedRegionUnited StatesCreditMediumRate sensitivityExtensive

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc is a usd investment-grade bond, extensive duration ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.07% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 1.6% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.07%
Fund sizeUSD 101.0m
InceptionJanuary 15, 2020
Holdings2710
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkBloomberg US Corporate Liquid Issuer Unhedged USD

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y6.9%
Sharpe 3y0.00
Max drawdown-6.1%

Investment objective

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the Bloomberg US Corporate Liquid Issuer Index (the Index), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU2089239276
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 15, 2020
BenchmarkBloomberg US Corporate Liquid Issuer Unhedged USD
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeUSD 101.0m
Number of holdings2710
Yield to maturity6.31%
Effective duration7.4
Average credit ratingBBB+

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.07%
Ongoing charges0.07%
Transaction costs0.07%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.10%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.10%
Recommended holding period4 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 10
Total costs if you exit after 4 years (recommended holding period)USD 40
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.10% if you exit after 1 year, 0.10% per year over 4 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRPRAPEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXPRAPUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

90100110202120222023202420252026
Fund105
2020-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−1.1%2021−15.8%2022+8.4%2023+1.6%2024+8.3%2025
Fund Bloomberg US Corporate Liquid Issuer Unhedged USD

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year−2.92%
3 Years p.a.+6.06%
5 Years p.a.−0.20%
Since Inception+0.84%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials33.4%
  2. Health Care13.2%
  3. Communications11.9%
  4. Technology9.4%
  5. Energy7.7%
  6. Consumer Discretionary6.4%
  7. Utilities5.7%
  8. Consumer Staples5.6%
  9. Industrials4.7%
  10. Others2.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States87.4%
  2. United Kingdom4.1%
  3. Canada2.3%
  4. Japan1.9%
  5. Australia0.9%
  6. Spain0.8%
  7. Belgium0.7%
  8. Netherlands0.5%
  9. France0.4%
  10. Ireland0.4%
+ 4 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 1.6% — diversified
  1. 01PFIZER INVSTM 5.3% May530.18%
  2. 02META PLATFORM 5.625% Nov550.18%
  3. 03META PLATFORM 5.25% May360.17%
  4. 04WELLS FARGO C VAR Apr510.16%
  5. 05SPACE EXPLORA 5.35% Jul310.16%
  6. 06WACHOVIA BANK 6.6% Jan380.15%
  7. 07SPACE EXPLORA 5.875% Jul360.14%
  8. 08CVS HEALTH CO 5.05% Mar480.14%
  9. 09ANHEUSER BUSCH 4.9% 01/02/20460.14%
  10. 10CITIBANK NA 5.57% Apr340.14%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (2710) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc (LU2089239276) is 0.07% per year.

How risky is Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 6.9%. Its maximum drawdown is -6.1%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc as of October 21, 2026 are PFIZER INVSTM 5.3% May53 (0.18%), META PLATFORM 5.625% Nov55 (0.18%), META PLATFORM 5.25% May36 (0.17%), WELLS FARGO C VAR Apr51 (0.16%) and SPACE EXPLORA 5.35% Jul31 (0.16%). Its ten largest holdings make up 1.6% of the portfolio, out of 2710 holdings in total.

What does Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc is a usd investment-grade bond, extensive duration ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 21, 2026 are by country, United States 87.4%, United Kingdom 4.1% and Canada 2.3%; by sector, Financials 33.4%, Health Care 13.2% and Communications 11.9%.

How has Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc returned −2.92% over one year, −0.20% a year over five years and +8.3% in calendar year 2025 as of October 21, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the Bloomberg US Corporate Liquid Issuer Unhedged USD, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2089239276). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 21, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2089239276
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2089239276 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Core USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 21, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.