Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist

LU1452600270Traded as TIPG · TIPU · TIUPETFUSDDistributingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
USD High-Grade Bond, Extensive Duration
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionUnited StatesCreditHighRate sensitivityExtensive

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist is a usd high-grade bond, extensive duration ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.09% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 31.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.09%
Fund sizeUSD 541.8m
InceptionJuly 28, 2016
Holdings49
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkBloomberg Capital US Government Inflation Linked Bonds TR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y4.57%
Sharpe 3y-0.21
Max drawdown-3.9%

Investment objective

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the Barclays US Government Inflation-Linked Bond Index (the "Index"), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1452600270
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyDistributing
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJuly 28, 2016
BenchmarkBloomberg Capital US Government Inflation Linked Bonds TR
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeUSD 541.8m
Number of holdings49
Yield to maturity5.22%
Effective duration6.5
Average credit ratingAA+

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.09%
Ongoing charges0.09%
Transaction costs0.04%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.10%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.10%
Recommended holding period3 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 10
Total costs if you exit after 3 years (recommended holding period)USD 30
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.10% if you exit after 1 year, 0.10% per year over 3 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONTIPGGBX
London Stock ExchangeXLONTIPUUSD
XetraXETRTIUPEUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10011012020182020202220242026
Fund124Bloomberg Capital US Government Inflation Linked Bonds TR125
2016-07 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+3.2%2017−1.6%2018+8.7%2019+11.4%2020+5.9%2021−12.7%2022+3.8%2023+1.7%2024+6.8%2025
Fund Bloomberg Capital US Government Inflation Linked Bonds TR

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−1.72%−1.67%−0.05%
3 Years p.a.+4.35%+4.42%−0.07%
5 Years p.a.−0.20%−0.12%−0.08%
10 Years p.a.+2.17%+2.26%−0.09%
Since Inception+2.11%+2.19%−0.08%

Largest sectors

  1. Government100.0%

Largest countries

  1. United States100.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 31.1% — balanced
  1. 01THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jul353.40%
  2. 02THE UNITED ST TSY 2.125% 15Jan353.32%
  3. 03THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jan363.31%
  4. 04THE UNITED ST TSY 1.25% 15Apr313.12%
  5. 05THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jul343.12%
  6. 06THE UNITED ST TSY 0.125% 15Jan323.02%
  7. 07THE UNITED ST TSY 1.125% 15Oct303.01%
  8. 08THE UNITED ST TSY 1.625% 15Apr302.97%
  9. 09THE UNITED ST TSY 1.75% 15Jan342.97%
  10. 10THE UNITED ST TSY 0.125% 15Jul312.91%
+ 38 more
Full holdings (49) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist (LU1452600270) is 0.09% per year.

How risky is Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 4.57%. Its maximum drawdown is -3.9%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist?

The largest positions of Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist as of September 30, 2026 are THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jul35 (3.40%), THE UNITED ST TSY 2.125% 15Jan35 (3.32%), THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jan36 (3.31%), THE UNITED ST TSY 1.25% 15Apr31 (3.12%) and THE UNITED ST TSY 1.875% 15Jul34 (3.12%). Its ten largest holdings make up 31.1% of the portfolio, out of 49 holdings in total.

What does Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist invest in?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist is a usd high-grade bond, extensive duration ETF. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, United States 100.0%; by sector, Government 100.0%.

How has Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist performed?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist returned −1.72% over one year, −0.20% a year over five years and +6.8% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist accumulating or distributing?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist track?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist's benchmark is the Bloomberg Capital US Government Inflation Linked Bonds TR, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1452600270). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1452600270
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1452600270 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi US TIPS UCITS ETF Dist with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.