Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc

LU2037748774Traded as ECR3 · ECRP3ETFEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Investment-Grade Bond, Limited Duration
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobalCreditMediumRate sensitivityLimited

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc is a eur investment-grade bond, limited duration ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.12% and a risk indicator of 2 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 2.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.12%
Fund sizeEUR 2.9bn
InceptionSeptember 3, 2019
Holdings1365
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkBloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y0.93%
Sharpe 3y0.55
Max drawdown-0.9%

Investment objective

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG - UCITS ETF DR seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the Bloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index (the "Index"), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU2037748774
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateSeptember 3, 2019
BenchmarkBloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 2.9bn
Number of holdings1365
Yield to maturity3.92%
Effective duration1.4
Average credit ratingBBB+

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.12%
Ongoing charges0.12%
Transaction costs0.07%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.20%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.20%
Recommended holding period1.5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 20
Total costs if you exit after 1.5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 30
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.20% if you exit after 1 year, 0.20% per year over 1.5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
XetraXETRECR3EUR
Euronext ParisXPARECRP3EUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100105110202120232025
Fund109Bloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index110
2019-09 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+0.5%2020−0.2%2021−3.9%2022+4.4%2023+4.3%2024+3.0%2025
Fund Bloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+1.10%+1.25%−0.15%
3 Years p.a.+3.42%+3.59%−0.17%
5 Years p.a.+1.65%+1.85%−0.20%
Since Inception+1.19%+1.37%−0.18%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials60.3%
  2. Consumer Discretionary9.4%
  3. Industrials7.6%
  4. Health Care6.5%
  5. Communications4.8%
  6. Consumer Staples4.2%
  7. Materials3.0%
  8. Utilities2.3%
  9. Technology2.0%
  10. Others0.1%

Largest countries

  1. France19.7%
  2. United States18.2%
  3. Germany12.0%
  4. United Kingdom7.7%
  5. Spain7.1%
  6. Netherlands5.7%
  7. Italy5.2%
  8. Sweden4.1%
  9. Denmark2.4%
  10. Japan2.1%
+ 27 more

Concentration

Top 10 weight 2.1% — diversified
  1. 01JPMORGAN CHAS VAR Mar30 EMTN0.24%
  2. 02MORGAN STANLE VAR Mar290.21%
  3. 03CRED AGRICOLE 2.625% Mar270.21%
  4. 04BANCO SANTAND VAR Apr290.21%
  5. 05GOLDMAN SACHS VAR Jul30 EMTN0.21%
  6. 06JPMORGAN CHAS 1.638% May28 EMTN0.21%
  7. 07MORGAN STANLE 1.875% Apr27 EMTN0.21%
  8. 08WELLS FARGO C 1% Feb27 EMTN0.21%
  9. 09AXA SA VAR May49 EMTN0.20%
  10. 10GOLDMAN SACHS VAR Feb29 EMTN0.19%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (1365) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc (LU2037748774) is 0.12% per year.

How risky is Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 2 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 0.93%. Its maximum drawdown is -0.9%.

What are the top holdings of Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc?

The largest positions of Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc as of September 30, 2026 are JPMORGAN CHAS VAR Mar30 EMTN (0.24%), MORGAN STANLE VAR Mar29 (0.21%), CRED AGRICOLE 2.625% Mar27 (0.21%), BANCO SANTAND VAR Apr29 (0.21%) and GOLDMAN SACHS VAR Jul30 EMTN (0.21%). Its ten largest holdings make up 2.1% of the portfolio, out of 1365 holdings in total.

What does Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc invest in?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc is a eur investment-grade bond, limited duration ETF. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, France 19.7%, United States 18.2% and Germany 12.0%; by sector, Financials 60.3%, Consumer Discretionary 9.4% and Industrials 7.6%.

How has Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc performed?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc returned +1.10% over one year, +1.65% a year over five years and +3.0% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc track?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc's benchmark is the Bloomberg MSCI ESG Euro Corp BBB+ 0-3 Year Select Index, which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2037748774). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2037748774
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2037748774 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi EUR Corporate Bond 0-3Y ESG UCITS ETF Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.