Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc

LU1230136894Traded as CSH2 · LYSMGETFGBPAccumulatingFigures as of October 20, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
GBP High-Grade Bond
RiskLowRegionUnited StatesCreditHigh

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc is a gbp high-grade bond ETF from Amundi with a total expense ratio of 0.1% and a risk indicator of 1 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: United States.

Key facts

TER0.1%
Fund sizeGBP 1.9bn
InceptionMarch 7, 2025
Holdings463
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkSONIA Compounded Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc seeks to replicate, as closely as possible, whether the trend is rising or falling, the performance of the SONIA Compounded Index (the "Index"), and to minimize the tracking error between the net asset value of the Sub-Fund and the performance of the Index. The anticipated level of tracking error, under normal market conditions, is indicated in the prospectus of the Sub-Fund. For further information, please refer to the fund prospectus or KID.

Fund details

ISINLU1230136894
Fund houseAmundi
StructureETF
Share class currencyGBP
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateMarch 7, 2025
BenchmarkSONIA Compounded Index
ReplicationSynthetic (swap)
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeGBP 1.9bn
Number of holdings463
Average credit ratingA

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.1%
Ongoing charges0.1%

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONCSH2GBX
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXLYSMGGBP
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

100102.5105107.52026
Fund107SONIA Compounded Index107
2025-02 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+4.25%+3.84%+0.41%
Since Inception+4.41%+4.01%+0.40%

Largest sectors

  1. Utilities25.2%
  2. Technology12.3%
  3. Financials11.4%
  4. Consumer Discretionary10.8%
  5. Communications10.4%
  6. Industrials10.2%
  7. Materials4.7%
  8. Consumer Staples3.6%
  9. Others2.8%

Largest countries

  1. United States99.0%
  2. Japan0.6%
  3. Germany0.1%
  4. Netherlands0.1%
  5. Luxembourg0.0%
  6. France0.0%
  7. Belgium0.0%
  8. Finland0.0%
  9. Brazil0.0%
  10. Portugal0.0%
+ 1 more

Substitute basket

Synthetic ETF: the index return comes from a swap. These securities back the swap and are not the fund's exposure; the sector and country tables describe the index.
  1. 01APPLE INC5.22%
  2. 02MICROSOFT CORP4.82%
  3. 03AMAZON.COM INC4.11%
  4. 04META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A3.17%
  5. 05BROADCOM INC2.96%
  6. 06NVIDIA CORP2.91%
  7. 07TESLA INC2.72%
  8. 08INTEL CORP2.58%
  9. 09MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2.57%
  10. 10ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.47%
+ 40 more
Full holdings (463) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc (LU1230136894) is 0.1% per year.

How risky is Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 1 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band.

What does Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc invest in?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc is a gbp high-grade bond ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 20, 2026 are by country, United States 99.0%, Japan 0.6% and Germany 0.1%; by sector, Utilities 25.2%, Technology 12.3% and Financials 11.4%.

How has Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc performed?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc returned +4.25% over one year as of October 20, 2026, according to the NAV history Amundi publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc accumulating or distributing?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc track?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc's benchmark is the SONIA Compounded Index, which it tracks using synthetic (swap) replication.

Where is Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1230136894). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Amundi

figures as of October 20, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1230136894
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1230136894 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Amundi Smart Overnight Return UCITS ETF GBP Hedged Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Amundi publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 20, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Amundi; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.