Pabrai Wagons ETF

US74316P5382ETFUSDFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Equity
ConcentrationConcentratedSectorBroad

Pabrai Wagons ETF is a equity ETF from Pabrai Wagons Advisors with a total expense ratio of 0.90% and a risk indicator of — on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 67.2% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as concentrated.

Key facts

TER0.90%
Fund sizeUSD 296.9m
InceptionSeptember 29, 2023
Holdings20
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkS&P 500 TR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The Pabrai Wagons ETF (NYSE Arca: WAGN) is an actively-managed, long-only, global equities ETF. Its Portfolio Manager, veteran value investor Mohnish Pabrai, constructs WAGN’s concentrated portfolio to gain exposure to high-quality businesses that he believes are presently out of favor and mispriced. The Fund acquires these businesses when they are offered at what it believes are a meaningful discount to their underlying intrinsic value.

Fund details

ISINUS74316P5382
Fund housePabrai Wagons Advisors
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
DomicileUnited States
Launch dateSeptember 29, 2023
BenchmarkS&P 500 TR
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 296.9m
Number of holdings20

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.90%
Ongoing charges0.90%

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+29.28%+15.74%+13.54%
3 Years p.a.+14.85%+22.89%−8.04%
Since Inception+14.84%+22.87%−8.03%

Largest sectors

  1. Energy21.0%
  2. Real Estate15.7%
  3. Financials15.2%
  4. Industrials14.0%
  5. Information Technology13.2%
  6. Materials11.6%
  7. Consumer Staples5.9%
  8. Consumer Discretionary3.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 67.2% — concentrated
  1. 01Reysas Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS15.45%
  2. 02Transocean Ltd8.45%
  3. 03Warrior Met Coal Inc7.11%
  4. 04Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd6.20%
  5. 05TAV Havalimanlari Holding AS5.40%
  6. 06Gimat Magazacilik Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS5.23%
  7. 07Valaris Ltd5.14%
  8. 08Lumine Group Inc4.74%
  9. 09Odfjell Drilling Ltd4.74%
  10. 10Noble Corp PLC4.73%
Full holdings (20) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Pabrai Wagons ETF?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Pabrai Wagons ETF (US74316P5382) is 0.90% per year.

What are the top holdings of Pabrai Wagons ETF?

The largest positions of Pabrai Wagons ETF as of September 30, 2026 are Reysas Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS (15.45%), Transocean Ltd (8.45%), Warrior Met Coal Inc (7.11%), Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd (6.20%) and TAV Havalimanlari Holding AS (5.40%). Its ten largest holdings make up 67.2% of the portfolio, out of 20 holdings in total.

What does Pabrai Wagons ETF invest in?

Pabrai Wagons ETF is a equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by sector, Energy 21.0%, Real Estate 15.7% and Financials 15.2%.

How has Pabrai Wagons ETF performed?

Pabrai Wagons ETF returned +29.28% over one year as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Pabrai Wagons Advisors publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Which index does Pabrai Wagons ETF track?

Pabrai Wagons ETF's benchmark is the S&P 500 TR, which it tracks.

Where is Pabrai Wagons ETF domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Pabrai Wagons ETF is domiciled in United States (ISIN US74316P5382).

Where does this data about Pabrai Wagons ETF come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Pabrai Wagons Advisors publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Pabrai Wagons Advisors

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/US74316P5382
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/US74316P5382 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Pabrai Wagons ETF with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Pabrai Wagons Advisors publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Pabrai Wagons Advisors; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.