Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc

LU1932489690UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR High-Yield Bond, Moderate Duration
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · Europe tiltCreditLowRate sensitivityModerate

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc is a eur high-yield bond, moderate duration ucits fund from Carmignac with a total expense ratio of 0.80% and a risk indicator of 2 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 8.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a Europe tilt.

Key facts

TER0.80%
Fund sizeEUR 2.9bn
InceptionDecember 31, 2018
Holdings459
Asset classFixed income
Benchmark75% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index + 25% ICE BofA Euro High Yield index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y2.8%
Sharpe 3y1.34

Investment objective

The sub-fund aims to outperform its reference indicator, on an annual basis, over a minimum investment period of three years, using an active and unconstrained investment strategy based on directional positions as well as, to a lesser extent, long/short strategies on all international fixed income markets.

Fund details

ISINLU1932489690
Fund houseCarmignac
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classF EUR Acc
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateDecember 31, 2018
Benchmark75% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index + 25% ICE BofA Euro High Yield index
SFDR classificationArticle 6
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 2.9bn
Number of holdings459
Equity / bond split1 / 98
Yield to maturity6.5%
Effective duration4.0
Average credit ratingBBB-

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.80%
Ongoing charges0.80%
Transaction costs0.23%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee20.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year1.53%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.67%
Recommended holding period3 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 153
Total costs if you exit after 3 years (recommended holding period)EUR 501
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (1.53% if you exit after 1 year, 1.67% per year over 3 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100120140202020222024
Fund15675% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index + 25% ICE BofA Euro High Yield index114
2018-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+20.9%2019+10.8%2020+3.4%2021−12.7%2022+10.9%2023+8.6%2024+7.0%2025
Fund 75% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index + 25% ICE BofA Euro High Yield index

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−0.76%−0.60%−0.16%
3 Years p.a.+6.59%+4.58%+2.01%
5 Years p.a.+2.02%+0.37%+1.65%
Since Inception+5.70%+1.62%+4.08%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials46.3%
  2. Energy9.6%
  3. Real Estate7.2%
  4. Utilities4.2%
  5. Industrials3.3%
  6. Healthcare3.1%
  7. Consumer Discretionary2.7%
  8. Communication Services1.9%
  9. Consumer Staples1.4%
  10. Materials0.6%

Largest countries

  1. Europe78.5%
  2. North America7.1%
  3. Latin America5.1%
  4. Eastern Europe3.6%
  5. Asia-Pacific1.8%
  6. Asia1.6%
  7. Africa1.3%
  8. Middle East1.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 8.5% — diversified
  1. 01BORR IHC LTD / BORR FINANCE 9.00% 15/07/20291.00%
  2. 02BANCO COMERCIAL PORTUGUES 4.13% 22/06/20331.00%
  3. 03BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL 4.5% 01/09/20320.90%
  4. 04BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL 3.75% 14/05/20310.90%
  5. 05TENNET GMBH & CO KG 4.75% 03/12/20340.90%
  6. 06DANSKE BANK A/S 3.75% 03/03/20330.80%
  7. 07ENI 3.38% 13/07/20290.80%
  8. 08SAMHALLSBYGGNADSBOLAGET I NORDEN HOLDING 1.12% 26/07/20290.80%
  9. 09TOTALENERGIES 3.25% 17/07/20360.70%
  10. 10KBC GROUP 4.13% 20/08/20320.70%
Full holdings (459) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc (LU1932489690) is 0.80% per year.

How risky is Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 2 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 2.8%.

What are the top holdings of Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc?

The largest positions of Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc as of September 30, 2026 are BORR IHC LTD / BORR FINANCE 9.00% 15/07/2029 (1.00%), BANCO COMERCIAL PORTUGUES 4.13% 22/06/2033 (1.00%), BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL 4.5% 01/09/2032 (0.90%), BANQUE FEDERATIVE DU CREDIT MUTUEL 3.75% 14/05/2031 (0.90%) and TENNET GMBH & CO KG 4.75% 03/12/2034 (0.90%). Its ten largest holdings make up 8.5% of the portfolio, out of 459 holdings in total.

What does Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc invest in?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc is a eur high-yield bond, moderate duration ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, Europe 78.5%, North America 7.1% and Latin America 5.1%; by sector, Financials 46.3%, Energy 9.6% and Real Estate 7.2%.

How has Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc performed?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc returned −0.76% over one year, +2.02% a year over five years and +7.0% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Carmignac publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc accumulating or distributing?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc track?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc's benchmark is the 75% ICE BofA Euro Corporate Index + 25% ICE BofA Euro High Yield index.

Where is Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1932489690). It is classified under Article 6 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Carmignac publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Carmignac

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1932489690
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1932489690 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Carmignac Portfolio Credit F EUR Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Carmignac publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Carmignac; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.