DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD

LU1873225533UCITS FundEURDistributionFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Investment-Grade Bond, Moderate Duration
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobalCreditMediumRate sensitivityModerate

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD is a eur investment-grade bond, moderate duration ucits fund from DWS with a total expense ratio of 0.57% and a risk indicator of 2 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 28.1% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.57%
Fund sizeEUR 362.1m
InceptionOctober 15, 2018
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkBloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Corporate GreenBond 5% Capped Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y2.7%
Sharpe 3y0.32
Max drawdown-3.3%

Investment objective

The fund is actively managed. The fund is managed in reference to a benchmark. The fund has sustainable investment as its objective and is subject to the disclosure requirements of a financial product in accordance with article 9 of Regulation (EU) 2019/2088 on sustainability- related disclosures in the financial services sector.

Fund details

ISINLU1873225533
Fund houseDWS
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classFD
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyDistribution
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateOctober 15, 2018
BenchmarkBloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Corporate GreenBond 5% Capped Index
SFDR classificationArticle 9
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 362.1m
Equity / bond split0 / 99
Yield to maturity4.0%
Effective duration4.8
Average credit ratingBBB

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.57%
Ongoing charges0.57%
Transaction costs0.02%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.60%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.60%
Recommended holding period3 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 60
Total costs if you exit after 3 years (recommended holding period)EUR 180
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.60% if you exit after 1 year, 0.60% per year over 3 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

90100110202020222024
Fund109Bloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Corporate GreenBond 5% Capped Index108
2018-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+4.7%2019+0.8%2020−0.4%2021−15.4%2022+5.8%2023+10.9%2024+4.6%2025
Fund Bloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Corporate GreenBond 5% Capped Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year−2.31%
3 Years p.a.+4.25%
5 Years p.a.+0.28%
Since Inception+0.79%

Largest sectors

  1. Corporate Bonds61.0%
  2. Financial bonds30.0%
  3. Government bonds3.8%
  4. Emerging markets corporates2.7%
  5. Agencies1.2%
  6. Emerging markets sovereigns0.5%

Largest countries

  1. Germany19.4%
  2. France14.0%
  3. USA10.5%
  4. Netherlands9.2%
  5. Denmark4.9%
  6. Spain4.4%
  7. Poland4.3%
  8. Ireland4.3%
  9. Great Britain4.0%
  10. Hongkong SAR3.7%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 28.1% — diversified
  1. 01MTR Corporation Ltd.3.70%
  2. 02Tennet GMBH & Co3.30%
  3. 03Bayerische Landesbank, München3.30%
  4. 04Engie S.A.3.20%
  5. 05Amprion GmbH2.70%
  6. 06East Japan Railway Co.2.60%
  7. 07Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci2.50%
  8. 08Gecina S.A.2.40%
  9. 09Stellantis N.V.2.30%
  10. 10EP Infrastructure a.s.2.10%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD?

The total expense ratio (TER) of DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD (LU1873225533) is 0.57% per year.

How risky is DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 2 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 2.7%. Its maximum drawdown is -3.3%.

What are the top holdings of DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD?

The largest positions of DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD as of October 22, 2026 are MTR Corporation Ltd. (3.70%), Tennet GMBH & Co (3.30%), Bayerische Landesbank, München (3.30%), Engie S.A. (3.20%) and Amprion GmbH (2.70%). Its ten largest holdings make up 28.1% of the portfolio.

What does DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD invest in?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD is a eur investment-grade bond, moderate duration ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, Germany 19.4%, France 14.0% and USA 10.5%; by sector, Corporate Bonds 61.0%, Financial bonds 30.0% and Government bonds 3.8%.

How has DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD performed?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD returned −2.31% over one year, +0.28% a year over five years and +4.6% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history DWS publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD accumulating or distributing?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD is a distributing share class: it pays out the income from its holdings to investors.

Which index does DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD track?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD's benchmark is the Bloomberg Barclays MSCI Euro Corporate GreenBond 5% Capped Index.

Where is DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1873225533). It is classified under Article 9 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents DWS publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from DWS

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1873225533
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1873225533 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about DWS Invest Corporate Green Bonds FD with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents DWS publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by DWS; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.